Active
Property Photos
2016 Clifton Street A
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2016 Clifton Street A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,249

Address: 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610

Description

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appliances. The home offers a functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a covered front carport, and a large backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Qualification requirements: Household income must be at least 2.5x the monthly rent, or applicants must have an approved 3 bedroom housing voucher.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491314 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2016 Clifton Street A
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $2,249
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1250.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-474-000004-00001.1
  • Views: 189
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3430 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing Private owner.Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated and oversized townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495496
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3011 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 3011 E Flora Street, Tampa, Florida 33610. This charming rental property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space in a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497313
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin