Active
Property Photos
8210 Down Royal Road
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 8210 Down Royal Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610

Description

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has an ample walk in closet. All bedrooms, laundry room, and 2 bathrooms are located on the second floor. The desirable gated community of WEXFORD offers you a peaceful environment while being a few miles away from the Hard Rock Casino, MidFlorida Amphitheatre, and the Tampa Executive Airport. Easy access to major highways like, I 75, US 301, and I 4. Residents enjoy access to 2 pools, a playground, and dog park for endless enjoyment. The low HOA fee include water, trash, and sewage, with no CDD! This townhome not only offers a desirable living space but also a community oriented lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity, text me to make an appointment!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8210 Down Royal Road
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1822.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Shaw
  • Association Phone: 727-855-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-19-91C-000016-00005.0
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3430 High Hampton Circle, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3430 High Hampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Call or text for more information and to schedule a showing Private owner.Welcome to your new home! This beautifully updated and oversized townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495496
  2. Provided by 1 STEP AHEAD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin