Active
Property Photos
8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

Very Rare Rental OpportunityFully Furnished, Turnkey Corner Unit, 1,700+ Sq. Ft. All Utilities Included (Except Electric) Welcome to the Syracuse Building, featuring a secure lobby in the highly sought after Five Towns 55+ Community in St. Petersburg. This exceptional 4th floor corner end unit offers over 1,700 square feet of beautifully maintained 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, move in ready living space. This desirable corner unit features a beautiful sunroom, allowing you to enjoy natural light year round along with stunning, gorgeous views to both the east and west. Take in breathtaking sunset views from your enclosed lanaiperfect for relaxing evenings or dining with a view. Residents enjoy multiple outdoor spaces, including a private sundeck located on the top floor at the back of the building, ideal for quiet relaxation overlooking the water, as well as a wind deck on the 2nd floor facing the front of the building, offering a refreshing open air setting. This fully furnished, turnkey residence features an open concept layout with flexible living and dining spaces designed for both comfort and entertaining. The galley style kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, seamlessly connecting to the main living area. An oversized laundry room that provides added storage and convenience. Additional Features Include the Following: In unit washer and dryer Covered parking space #12 Secure lobby access Elevator access, private corner unit location One small pet allowed This property is available for a yearly lease, offering a low maintenance, worry free Florida lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful shores of Madeira Beach and close to Tyrone Square Mall and Seminole City Center, youll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents of Five Towns enjoy an active 55+ lifestyle with access to: Multiple pools, clubhouses Fitness centers Tennis courts Scenic walking paths A full calendar of social activities Experience the best of Florida living in this rare, beach ready rental offering space, views, and exceptional amenities. Schedule your private showing todaythis opportunity will not last.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8491735 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Acreage: 8.59 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1765.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services / Gene Park
  • Association Phone: TOM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-90348-000-4090
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 409
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6484 44th Avenue N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
$2,295.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6484 44th Avenue N More Like This

From US 19, head west on 54th Ave N. Turn left onto 66th St N, then turn right onto 44th Ave N. Continue to 6484 44th Ave N; the property will be on the left. From I 275, take Exit 26 for 54th Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508478
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6484 44th Avenue N, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$2,295.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6484 44th Avenue N More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508478
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Contact Ayesha Whitely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 60th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,600.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5345 60th Avenue N More Like This

This Millbrooke Ranch town home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, eat in kitchen has all your major appliances and plenty of cabinet space with closet pantry. The breakfast bar opens to the dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492986
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact James Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 54th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,600.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

7018 54th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now! Move in ready 4 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with a functional split floor plan and a comfy layout. Freshly painted inside and out, brand new roof, central A/C, Washer/dryer hookups, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494939
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 320, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,600.00 ($5.14 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom | 1 bath waterfront condo with spectacular views of boca ciega bay! Enjoy your million dollar sunsets views from your balcony. Watch dolphins play and see boats pass by as you relax and enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 506 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495768
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

***move in with little to no security deposit using obligo! ***welcome home! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with under building parking and building keyed entry, is nestled within the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498221
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5136 68th Street N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5136 68th Street N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, light filled second floor retreat where style, space, and comfort blend beautifully. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence is bathed in natural sunlight, creating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501498
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5136 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5136 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated and highly desirable 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505837
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin