Active
Property Photos
30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995

Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in one of Wesley Chapels most highly sought after, 24 hour man guarded communities just off SR 56, The Ridge at Wiregrass! This exclusive enclave offers a lifestyle few can match, featuring endless amenities and true maintenance free living. This beautiful, move in ready home boasts a desirable open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and 2,072 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. A tile roof adds both durability and curb appeal, while recent upgrades include a new refrigerator and new dryer, along with a water softener and reverse osmosis system for everyday comfort. You will absolutely love the size of the kitchen massive countertop along with the stainless appliances and espresso cabinets! The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, separate his & hers vanities, a deep tub and a separate stand alone shower. Step outside to your screened in lanai and enjoy breathtaking panoramic water viewsthe perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. You will love the water view from the kitchen, the living room and the primary bedroom! This home is ideally located near the "Residents" only gated entrance making it walkable to ALL 3 zoned schools Wiregrass Elementary School, John Long Middle School and Wiregrass High School!! Residents at The Ridge enjoy a resort like clubhouse with a fitness center, yoga room, indoor basketball court, and multiple pools, including a kids splash zone with slide. Additional amenities include tennis courts, a volleyball court, and playgrounds, creating fun and flexibility for every lifestyle. Best of all, exterior and grounds maintenance are included, giving you more time to enjoy it all. Centrally located minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals (NEW Orlando Health Wiregrass Ranch Hospital coming soon), and so much more. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. This is Wesley Chapel living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491744 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30588 Chesapeake Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $2,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2877
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2072.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: GrandManors - Mark Doyle
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-341.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 192
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34211 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

34211 Jasper Stone Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Section 8 accepted. Amenities: Pool, playground, basketball court, walking trails, pavilion, and well maintained HOA community. Quick access to major highways easy commute to Tampa Minutes from Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688864
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Aimy Van
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481877
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hilda Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Almada Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

4612 Almada Lane Green Listing More Like This

Available May 1st! Beautiful townhouse located in the award winning master planned community of Estancia. this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features a spacious open concept first floor with a flex ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490825
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,200.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

2854 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage located in a gated community! This inviting home features a first floor primary suite, open concept living areas, a large u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492594
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin