Active
Property Photos
19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Welcome to your new home in the beautiful waterfront community of Imperial Cove, located in the heart of Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa has been remodeled from top to bottom, absolutely everything is brand new. Tastefully updated with neutral flooring, paint and cabinetry, this one is just waiting for your own personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with all new appliances, luxurious quartz countertops, and designer quality backsplash. The cozy and convenient beverage bar is located just beside the kitchen adjacent to the dining area. The guestroom is toward the front of the house and has a beautiful view. The guest bath has a beautifully tiled shower along with glass doors. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and a warm, nicely appointed primary bath complete with a large quartz topped double sink vanity and an all new shower. For extra convenience, there's an indoor laundry room with extra storage as well as an outdoor storage room which is located by the assigned carport. Enjoy peaceful living in this open concept condominium which offers a southern facing water view at the entryway as well as a private back patio. This community has a long list of amenities available for your enjoyment. The clubhouse offers two fitness rooms, a sauna, a game room and a library. The large community pool also has a water view, and there's a dock for fishing or just relaxing. There is shuffleboard, a putting green and miles of waterfront walking trails for viewing the dolphins and the tropical birds. This is a remarkable value for a totally remodeled waterfront villa; it won't last long. All furnishings are included (less some personal items) for your benefit and the convenience of the sellers. Please call for your personal tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 21e
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Acreage: 3.79 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Allison Mundy
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 12 CONDO BLDG 12, UNIT E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41952-012-0050
  • Unit Number: 21E
  • View: Water
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1024, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$235,000.00 ($305.20 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1024 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Grand Venezia, a premier waterfront community offering resort style living with unbeatable views of Tampa Bay. This well maintained 1 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374810
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Dondra Jacobs Shultz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  631a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,950.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 631a More Like This

Move in ready 3rd floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a spacious split floor plan. The open kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, gas range, and granite bar top overlooking the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419478
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Gonska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,000.00 ($225.47 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 8-25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnished and what a phenomenal water view from this 2 bed 2 bath condo in the gated 55+ community of Imperial Cove. Light and Bright, this end unit with additional east facing windows is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423135
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2699 Seville Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$259,000.00 ($178.62 / sqft )

2699 Seville Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Schedule an appointment today to discover this spacious, first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo in the desirable Seville Condos a commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430931
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1132, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new Rheem A/C system installed (04 2026) during listingenjoy worry free comfort and energy efficiency from day one. If you missed the EPIC EASTER EGG HUNT here, Book your flight and come see 274

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Via Murano  236, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$239,900.00 ($195.04 / sqft )

2713 Via Murano 236 More Like This

Nice water view from this 3rd floor unit! Two bedroom and two bath. Both bedrooms and great room have a beautiful view of the Old Tampa Bay Largo inlet. Granite counter tops through out. Kitchen has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456415
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2749 Via Cipriani  1010b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$250,000.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

2749 Via Cipriani 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MUST SEE this condo, located within the gated, waterfront community of The Grand Bellagio at Baywatch, this meticulously maintained first floor corner Frascati floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468628
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Seville Boulevard 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($148.28 / sqft )

2623 Seville Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to refined Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, ideally located in the heart of Clearwater. Designed w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469975
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Via Murano  524, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$222,000.00 ($249.44 / sqft )

2732 Via Murano 524 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Resort Condo Located On The Shores Of Tampa Bay W/1.5 Mile Lighted Walkway To Enjoy Every Sunset! Guard Gated Community With Privacy And Limited Public Access Minutes From Tpa Int'l Airport &

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476449
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John D Hudson, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin