Active
Property Photos
17208 English Chestnut Way
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 17208 English Chestnut Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 17208 English Chestnut Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Available NOW Be the first to live in this brand new home! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage, located in the highly desirable Westwood/Odessa area near Bexley. Built with all concrete block construction on both levels, this home offers modern comfort and durability. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring a welcoming foyer, a spacious living area, and a sleek kitchen complete with quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bath is located downstairs, perfect for guests. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered lanai with no rear neighbors, offering added privacy. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk in closet and a private en suite with dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms with spacious closets share a well appointed full bathroom, along with a convenient upstairs laundry room. Additional features include a full 1 car garage, extra parking pad, and a Smart Home System for modern living. Located in a vibrant community with resort style amenities including a pool, cabana, playground, dog park, basketball courts, and scenic walking trails. Just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway and SR 54, with easy access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport. Walking distance to Bexley Elementary. No pets. No smoking. Background, credit, employment, and rental history verification required. Tenants responsible for utilities. Dont miss your chance to lease this beautiful, brand new homeschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17208 English Chestnut Way
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2094 / -82.5314
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Salem Twnhms
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Claudia Forero
  • 813-426-2669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1463.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-20-0130-00000-1800
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court B2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,129.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339194
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10981 Wishing Cloud Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,000.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

10981 Wishing Cloud Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer, 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. This two story townhome features a contemporary layout on the first floor connecting the family room, kitchen and dining room in a breezy, open plan des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1987 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885250
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21415 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,940.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

21415 Darter Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!! 1/2 OFF 1st MONTH'S RENT with MOVE IN DATE by 2/1/2026 This beautiful former Model Home has never been lived in and is also an end unit featuring a water view of the pond. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436385
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11070 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$1,950.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11070 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning & practically brand new built in 2024! This Luxury 3 Bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome comes with all the features you would expect from a brand new construction home, including a GE Sta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Chouhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin