Active
Property Photos
19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $464,500

Address: 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

*** OWNER will PAY ONE FULL YEAR of HOA FEES with an acceptable offer! *** Welcome to paradise at Bay Mariner in beautiful Indian Shores! This stunning turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of coastal living and waterfront luxury, ideally located on the Intracoastal Waterway and just steps from the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. Best of all, this unit has never experienced hurricane damage or had insurance claims related to past storms, offering added peace of mind for future owners. From the moment you walk in, youll love the bright, open layout filled with natural light and designed for easy Florida living. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a screened in balcony where you can unwind, enjoy the coastal breeze, and take in beautiful Intracoastal views. This fully furnished condo is truly move in ready and includes major updates for peace of mind, including new flooring, AC, and water heater. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or income producing investment property, this condo is ready for you to enjoy from day one. Bay Mariner is a dream for boaters and beach lovers alike, offering boat slip access, dock space for fishing or tying up your boat, and unbeatable proximity to the beach directly across the street. Residents enjoy exceptional resort style amenities including: Waterfront clubhouse with full kitchen and gathering space Heated pool and relaxing jacuzzi Fitness center Sauna and cozy fireplace lounge Shuffleboard courts and beautifully maintained grounds Prime location, breathtaking water views, beach access, and incredible amenities this is Florida coastal living at its best. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Bay Mariner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493000 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19701 Gulf Boulevard 212
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $464,500
  • Price sqft: $472
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 985
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Acreage: 3.82 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 985.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurie Rudorf
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY MARINER, THE CONDO BLDG 3, APT 212
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-03630-003-2120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 13, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$548,000.00 ($478.60 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Charm at Sea Club a completely renovated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,145 sq. ft. of beautifully updated coastal living. This first floor residence is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450576
  2. Provided by TURN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$495,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

829 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463648
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19111 Vista Bay Drive 304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$549,900.00 ($408.85 / sqft )

19111 Vista Bay Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vista Baywhere every day feels like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on the Intracoastal and just steps from the Gulfs sugar white beaches, this residence delivers the ultimate blend of boa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469842
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarena McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin