Active
Property Photos
4017 Palmira Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 4017 Palmira Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,499,000

Address: 4017 Palmira Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Stunning new construction by MOMENTUM HOMES in the heart of sought after Virginia Park! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence offers 4,253 SF of thoughtfully designed living space with designer selected finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features a full Thermador appliance suite including a 48" gas cooktop, 48" panel ready refrigerator, and 30" wall oven, complemented by Wellborn cabinetry with 42" uppers to the ceiling, quartz countertops, a spacious island, and under cabinet LED lighting. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, while 10 foot ceilings and faux wood beams create a grand yet inviting atmosphere. The primary suite boasts a spa inspired bath with dual shower heads, freestanding tub with floor mount faucet, and floating vanity. Additional highlights include a private study with wood beams, dedicated media room, walk in pantry, mudroom, and custom closets throughout. Step outside to your private oasis featuring a heated pool and spa with mini pebble finish, natural stone deck, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with Summerset grill and granite counters. The 3 car garage includes epoxy floors and EV charger pre wire. Impact windows and doors throughout, two zone 16 SEER HVAC, natural gas vented fireplace, generator pre wire, landscape lighting, and smart home wiring complete this extraordinary home. Welcome home to 4017 W Palmira!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4017 Palmira Avenue
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,499,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4853
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmira
  • Builder Name: Momentum Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4253.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIRGINIA PARK LOTS 9 AND 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TP-000005-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Craftsman, Custom
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RS-100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Occident Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,600,000.00 ($371.43 / sqft )

2221 Occident Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7000 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545619
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER & ASSOC. REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3814 Tacon Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,275,000.00 ($422.63 / sqft )

3814 Tacon Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located in one of South Tampa's most central neighborhoods, Virginia Park, this stunning home boasts a prime location situated outside the flood zone (Flood Zone X) offering both

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Devan Weisser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,385,000.00 ($368.62 / sqft )

4311 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NOW COMPLETE & MOVE IN READY | 2026 PARADE OF HOMES AWARD WINNER. One of a kind custom home by Southerlyn Homes offering nearly 5,000 sq ft on a 75x120 corner lot in the heart of Virginia Park. This 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ashley Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,899,000.00 ($434.11 / sqft )

4208 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stunning New Legacy Home features the best of what any builder has to offer! Located in the heart of South Tampa in the Maryland Maor neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Dickens Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,650,000.00 ($497.75 / sqft )

5011 Dickens Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning two story Sunset Park 2024 construction offers luxurious living with modern elegance and thoughtful design throughout. This Milana

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425784
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mark Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3626 Belcher Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,425,000.00 ($414.11 / sqft )

3626 Belcher Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Nestled in the vibrant heart of South Tampa, this stunning new construction residence by Homes by WestBay is a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern living. Situated on a co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425901
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Parker Bullock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Waverly Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,790,000.00 ($520.62 / sqft )

3139 Waverly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This stunning residence stands 14 FEET ABOVE SEA LEVEL and just steps from the highly coveted Waverly Park Circle. Its distinguished by its exceptional quality and modern architect

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428893
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jen Carlstedt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3602 Belcher Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,550,000.00 ($372.15 / sqft )

3602 Belcher Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience refined living in this brand new executive pool home, perfectly situated within the coveted A+ school zone for Mabry, Coleman, and Plant. Designed with a modern aestheti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445200
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Melrose Avenue S, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,500,000.00 ($380.87 / sqft )

4911 Melrose Avenue S More Like This

Best Waterfront Buy in Westshore! Spectacular 4843sf Custom Built 6 BR Masterpiece with 3 car garage on corner lot with a perfectly private lushly landscaped tropical paradise with amazing sunsets, h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479587
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 Estrella Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,690,000.00 ($457.09 / sqft )

4906 Estrella Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Delivery in September/October 2026 Nestled in the vibrant heart of South Tampa, this stunning new construction residence by Homes by WestBay is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480385
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Parker Bullock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin