Active
Property Photos
13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  1. Image 1 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  2. Image 2 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  3. Image 3 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  4. Image 4 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  5. Image 5 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  6. Image 6 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  7. Image 7 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  8. Image 8 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  9. Image 9 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  10. Image 10 of 10 For 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

Address: 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

2/1 1/2 two story townhouse in gated community on fresh water canal that leads to lake magdalene. Brand new carpet. Galley eat in kitchen, living room / dining room combo, closet laundry with washer & dryer included. Open patio area. Seperate hoa application, fee, and approval. Please allow 7 to 10 days for board approval once they receive all application paperwork. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493464 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1190.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 813-908-8808
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-18-89D-000048-0000K.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13608 Village Drive 8203, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,925.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

13608 Village Drive 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic carrollwod village second floor condo with two bedrooms two bath living/dining combo, split plan laminate flooring throughout inside laundry, extra storage by the cover parking nice view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mena Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Cedar Cypress Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2549 Cedar Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your Sunrise and Sunset on Lake Magdalene, 75 ft from your backdoor to the Lake. 2/1/1 Townhome. Wood floors, gate community, clubhouse. Conveniently located minutes from I 275 in the Carrollw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496503
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11710 Wesson Circle W, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,950.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

11710 Wesson Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION !! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Carrollwood!LARGE two story, THREE bedroom, TWO bathroom townhouse. Owners will enjoy 1,453 sf of inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468328
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9802 Lombard Court 102, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9802 Lombard Court 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent at $2,000 per month, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime central location in Tampa. Featuring brand new flooring and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13698 Orange Sunset Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

13698 Orange Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR / 1.5 BA waterfront townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Tampa. Convenient to shopping, great dining and entertainment. The kitchen features granite countertops, smooth t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492337
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 story Townhome located in the desirable Northdale/Carolwood neighborhood. This comfortable unit offers w spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The kitchen overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494503
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10346 Carrollwood Lane 178, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,150.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

10346 Carrollwood Lane 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood Condominium! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4303, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy This Beautiful Renovated Condo. Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13610, very conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507194
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Martha Henao Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin