Active
Property Photos
11710 Wesson Circle W
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 11710 Wesson Circle W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 11710 Wesson Circle W, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

GREAT LOCATION !! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Carrollwood!LARGE two story, THREE bedroom, TWO bathroom townhouse. Owners will enjoy 1,453 sf of interior space , a screened patio and a privately fenced backyard! Beautiful large tile flooring decorates the main floor and carpeted second floor bedrooms. Tile flooring covers the kitchen and bathroom areas. The spacious kitchen has stainless appliances and tons of cabinet storage and across the foyer is a full bathroom. Ample storage space available under the stairs inside and in the large utility/laundry room off of the lanai. Two parking spaces are available in the front driveway. This location provides easy access to I 275, Veterans Expressway, hospitals, and Tampa International Airport. Schedule your showing today to affordably secure this fantastic opportunity to live in Carrollwood. Enjoy the convenience of a private patio with a covered area great for outdoor lounging or casual gatherings. Located in an established neighborhood with no HOA application , this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, local schools, parks, and major highways. See it today! Tenant will be expected to pay all utilites and manage the lawn and bushes ( there are not too many) as this will be thier home. Tenants can plant a garden if they'd like or plant pretty plants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468328 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11710 Wesson Circle W
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1453.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Adams-HB
  • School Elementary: Carrollwood K-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-28-18-0YU-000000-00016.0
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13608 Village Drive 8203, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,925.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

13608 Village Drive 8203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic carrollwod village second floor condo with two bedrooms two bath living/dining combo, split plan laminate flooring throughout inside laundry, extra storage by the cover parking nice view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mena Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10374 Carrollwood Lane 241, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,250.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

10374 Carrollwood Lane 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor end unit privately nestled along the neighborhood portion of original carrollwood while still walking distance to publix and various eateries and shops. Open floor plan featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468084
  2. Provided by SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Steven Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Carrollwood Lane 332, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

10375 Carrollwood Lane 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the heart of Carrollwood at The Grand at Olde Carrollwood! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482041
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9802 Lombard Court 102, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9802 Lombard Court 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent at $2,000 per month, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime central location in Tampa. Featuring brand new flooring and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10342 Carrollwood Lane 168, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

10342 Carrollwood Lane 168 Virtual Tour More Like This

This End Unit has lake view! This second story condo offers eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances with your full size washer and dryer. Split bedrooms with master suite having a walk in show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492115
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,795.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

13735 Juniper Blossom Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/1 1/2 two story townhouse in gated community on fresh water canal that leads to lake magdalene. Brand new carpet. Galley eat in kitchen, living room / dining room combo, closet laundry with washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493464
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 story Townhome located in the desirable Northdale/Carolwood neighborhood. This comfortable unit offers w spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The kitchen overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494503
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10346 Carrollwood Lane 178, TAMPA, FL 33618
$2,150.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

10346 Carrollwood Lane 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless living in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood Condominium! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500943
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4303, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy This Beautiful Renovated Condo. Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13610, very conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507194
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Martha Henao Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin