Active
Property Photos
7322 King Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 7322 King Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a guest bath, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a large pantry for extra storage. The first floor includes a generous living and dining area, a versatile den or home office, and a convenient half bathroom. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large walk in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and a loftperfect for a media room or gaming space. A second floor laundry room adds convenience for everyday living. Relax and unwind in the peaceful backyard, where you can take in serene views of the water and trees at any time of day. Located in the welcoming Cypress Mill community in Tampas South Shore area, this home provides easy access to I 75 and US 301 for commuting and nearby amenities. Lawn maintenance is included in the rent, covering mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization, and pest controlsaving you both time and money. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7322 King Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3090
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2635.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group/Kevin Perkins
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090 Ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-C08-000008-00008.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

6980 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sun City Center 6 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage furnished home in Cypress Mill. Neutral kitchen with granite countertops, lots of cabinetry, large island and walk in pantry, stainless steel appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3478755
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7109 Paradise Island Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7109 Paradise Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious newer build 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on a large fully fenced lot in Cypress Mill. The first floor has an open floor plan kitchen and living room. The kitchen has a pantry, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481769
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Eternal Prince Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4424 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 2 bath Lennar residence in the desirable Cypress Creek communityready for immediate occupancy. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500315
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yaremi Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Trent Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,450.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6533 Trent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 5BR/2.5BA two story home in Sun City Center, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area features an open floor plan with great flow between the kitchen, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500390
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7033 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7033 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar Hartford floor plan in desirable Cypress Mill! This beautifully kept home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504562
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10279 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10279 Newminster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with 2 car garage in the belmont community of ruskin. With almost 2,600 sqrft, this home feels spacious and grand. From the covered screened front porch, you step into a tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4529 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4529 Eternal Prince Dr, a stunning residence located in the charming community of Sun City Center, FL, where modern living meets classic comfort. Boasting a spacious open floor plan, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505303
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

9648 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SOLAR HOME is 6 bedrooms 3 full baths with three 3 living areas to spread out in this well appointed community. The home features 1 Bed and FULL bath downstairs for easy access. The kitchen, living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507663
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin