Active
Property Photos
3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing an exquisite opportunity to embrace elegant living in the esteemed gated community of Seven Springs and Country Club. Nestled in New Port Richey, this refined condominium offers luxury, tranquility, and modern updated throughout its impeccable design. As you enter the home, a freshly painted and light filled interior created an inviting atmosphere, with luxury plank flooring seamlessly connecting each room. The stunning kitchen showcases contemporary Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and eye catching quartz countertops, setting the stage for culinary adventures. Featuring two bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, this condo provides ample space for relaxation and privacy. The master quire is a sanctuary of comfort, complete with an en suite bathroom showcasing a walk in shower and a stylish vanity with quartz countertop. Located just 26 miles from Tampa International Airport and 13 miles from the picturesque Fred Howard Park Beach, urban conveniences and idyllic escapes are within easy reach. Social membership includes access to a range of luxurious amenities, from dining rooms and mixed bar & grill, heated swimming pools, fitness rooms, tennis courts, pickleball and bocce ball, to charging privileges, discounted green fees, and exclusive member only events. Embrace the seamless blend of luxury, comform, and convenience. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7876505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 923
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 331
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 923.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / James Monroe
  • Association Phone: 7273760024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO U 3 PB 13 PG 25 APT 4 BLDG 35 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9290 PG 2311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-002.B-035.00-004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3712
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 255
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

3275 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! Located in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The oversized 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881068
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Rockbridge Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,500.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

9404 Rockbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable condo located in the stamford village of heritage lake offers a bright open floor plan and sunny enclosed lanai. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops and updated appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$162,500.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

9609 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9609 Brassie Courtwhere comfort, style, and resort style living come together in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499423
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$182,000.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

3647 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502808
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin