Active
Property Photos
12913 Rain Forest Street
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 12913 Rain Forest Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 12913 Rain Forest Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617

Description

Beautiful temple terrace pool home with a welcoming front porch, inviting curb appeal, and an open feel floor plan. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers formal living and dining spaces, a spacious family room with a wood burning fireplace, and a versatile separate dining area that could also serve as an office, bonus room, or playroom. The kitchen has been updated from its original condition and features french doors leading to the pool area, along with a window over the sink for added natural light. The primary suite includes sliding doors to the pool area, an updated bathroom, and a double sink vanity. Imagine stepping out from the main suite to the pool area to enjoy a quiet morning coffee or relax with a good book. No carpet anywhere. Important updates include roof replaced in 2019 and a/c replaced in 2017. Additional features include some double pane windows, an enclosed and screened pool area, a covered back porch, and a 2 car garage with ceiling storage and a side door leading to the yard. The inviting front porch offers a charming place to sit, relax, and enjoy the welcoming feel of the home, while the covered back porch and screened pool area create a lovely setting for quiet mornings, relaxed evenings, or simply unwinding outdoors. The exterior has been freshly painted, and the front yard was recently refreshed, adding to the homes strong presentation and curb appeal. Ideally located with convenient access to usf area destinations, moffitt, shopping, dining, services, and major roadways, with mosi, busch gardens, and adventure island all nearby. Come see all this home has to offer and imagine the possibilities of making it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12913 Rain Forest Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 36.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RAINTREE TERRACE ADDITION LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: T-10-28-19-1HZ-000000-00002.0
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: R-7
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 413 Montrose Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$547,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

413 Montrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430992
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Soaring Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$474,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

6101 Soaring Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Temple Terrace, a community known for its tree lined streets, hometown charm, and vibrant year round events. From parades and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12604 Rain Forest Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$545,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

12604 Rain Forest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with 2 car garage and no HOA or CDD, located in desirable Temple Terrace. Roof replacement in 2024, this home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Brentwood Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$470,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

308 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Queensway Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$515,000.00 ($164.75 / sqft )

6308 Queensway Drive More Like This

Located in Theresa Arbor with easy access to USF and only 20 min to Downtown Tampa. This pool home has a perfect layout with a great room in the center, primary bedroom and bedroom 2 on one side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Moxley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11912 Riverhills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$549,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

11912 Riverhills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy this beautifully maintained Mid Century Modern split level home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot (nearly 0.40 acres) just across from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504355
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin