Active
Property Photos
514 Winham Street
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 514 Winham Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 514 Winham Street, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Freshly updated this well maintained one story concrete block apartment features ceramic tile throughout, central heat & air, and ceiling fan in the bedroom for added comfort. The interior has been freshly painted and includes a newly renovated bathroom and an updated kitchen. Convenient washer & dryer hookups are available, and the rent includes water, sewer & trash for added value. The property offers two assigned parking spaces along with additional visitor parking. Available for $1,600 every month with a $1,600 security deposit. Flexible lease terms offered with one year, two year, or three year options available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494659 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 514 Winham Street
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9443 / -82.3842
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Lori West
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 675.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-29-19-ZZZ-000001-51110.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 136
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4923 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4923 82nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 3 bedroom home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood. Featured are new upgraded stainless appliances, CHA unit, ceramic tile flooring, new paint and so much more. View this toda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492383
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 86th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,750.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5015 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom home! Featrured is a brand new kitchen with upgraded shaker cabinets, and stunning granite countertops. Also included are new stainless appliances, new laminate flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495575
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Columbus Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5215 Columbus Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and clean two bedroom one bath Duplex Apartment ready for immediate occupancy. Freshly painted with a laundry room to accomodate a full size washer & dryer. Two blocks from I 4 and N 50th St. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501557
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 55th Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3420 55th Street B More Like This

Spacious 3/1 apartment move in ready. Close to I4, I275 and downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505475
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Larry Rarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Temple Street A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,800.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3417 Temple Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW ACCEPTING SECTION 8! APARTMENT IN DUPLEX. some photos have been Virtually staged. Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment featuring an open concept living and dining area, a master suite with a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426290
  2. Provided by TIME INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Maricruz Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 69th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,500.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2406 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Owner is offering a $300 rent credit if moved in before the END of the MONTH!!** Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath standalone home in Tampa, offering comfort, style, and exceptional value.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456620
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6806 Thomas Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

6806 Thomas Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MANAGERS SPECIAL!! LIMITED TIME $1700 Welcome to 6806 B Thomas Circle, a charming and efficient 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex offering 672 sq ft of comfortable living in the heart of Tampa. This cozy resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461917
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Atiya Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3716 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

3716 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

TAMPA GRANT PARK AREA Welcome to this charming one story home offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and approximately 1,152 sq ft of living space, complete with a convenient carport. The home features a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470069
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin