Active
Property Photos
690 Island Way 307
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 690 Island Way 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,840

Address: 690 Island Way 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Welcome to Island Walk, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in Island Estates! From the moment you step into this light filled residence, youre greeted with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Start and end your day on the spacious private balconyperfect for dining, relaxing, and soaking in both spectacular sunrises and unforgettable sunsets. This beautifully updated, move in ready condo features: An open concept eat in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, two spacious split bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom for maximum privacy and offered fully furnished and turnkey. Additional highlights include: In unit laundry, covered parking space (#31), waterfront heated pool and spa, outdoor grilling and dining areas, bike storage, a dedicated car wash station and boat slips are often available to lease. Ideally located just a short stroll to Clearwater Beach, Pier 60, local dining, Publix, and vibrant shoppingeverything you need is right at your fingertips. All thats missing is youjust bring your suitcase and start living the Florida lifestyle. (This is a furnished, long term rental.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494691 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 307
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,840
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1150.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0307
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,650.00

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

MONTHLY/SEASONAL RENTAL Located directly with a full view of the Gulf Of Mexico. Shoppes Of Sand Key directly across the street where you have great restaurants and shopping. This quaint remodeled

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: U8154280
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 868 Bayway Boulevard 312, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00

868 Bayway Boulevard 312 Adult Community More Like This

Community is 55+. This condo has the most incredible water views of Clearwater Bay, the Gulf and the intracoastal waterway. This is a very rare opportunity to find a condo in the Clearwater Point area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8169958
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available OCTOBER, NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER 2026. Check out the view!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/ 2 bath waterfront condo available for rent on Clearwater Beach. Lots of amenities, including a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,264.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8203019
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDIAN REALTY
  3. Contact Rebecca Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 15th foor views*available may2026 and forward*off peak $3300/ peak $5000 (30day min) 15th floor direct gulf front unit with spectacular views up and down the beach offering both the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8228646
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,300.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately for a six+ month lease. Imagine waking up to the soothing sounds of the Gulf and Intracoastal waters from your direct beachfront condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8240172
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Gulfview Boulevard 110, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($3.34 / sqft )

845 Gulfview Boulevard 110 More Like This

Long or short term super nice ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with a brand new kitchen and appliances, all new furniture and accessories throughout. Rate may vary for seasonal time frames. Close to the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.37 acres
  1. MLSID: U8247838
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jo Overin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Hamden Drive 302, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

445 Hamden Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOP 3rd FLOOR ROCK STAR PAD 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH over 1000 square feet is big on features! This place has it all! The BEST place to hang out at the beach. Large living room area. Laundry room with Washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251823
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 106, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$3,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable South Beach IV has become Available for 3 months minimum. High season (Dec,Jan, Feb, march, April 2026) $3000/month plus fees and taxes... a LAST MINUTE bargain for your enjoyment. Other m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Deborah Kowal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,850.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

450 Gulfview Boulevard 1605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out the location!! See this fully furnished 2 bedroom/2 bath waterfront condo available on Clearwater Beach. Newer vinyl flooring paint and decor. Lots of amenities including a heated pool, spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341852
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$2,700.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

*avail may dec2026 (8months)*off season rate $2700* beautiful views*a private beach community* with 3 heated pools located on the southern tip of world famous clearwater beach. 2bdrm 2 full bath fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366534
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin