Active
Property Photos
7100 Sunset Way 207
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 7100 Sunset Way 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $612,000

Address: 7100 Sunset Way 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

Description

Welcome to Envoy Point, where beachfront living is not just a lifestyle, but a legacy waiting to be continued. Tucked along the north end of St. Pete Beach, this exceptional community sits where the shoreline gently curves into a tranquil, protected lagoon framed by a striking rock jetty, a favorite for fishing and quiet sunset views. This residence, positioned in the highly sought after West Building, offers something increasingly rare. It is a true blank canvas. Loved and held by the same family for nearly three decades, this home has been the backdrop for years of laughter, gatherings, and unforgettable coastal memories. Now, it is ready for its next chapter. From the moment you step inside, the view takes center stage. The Gulf stretches wide before you, with soft white sand and shimmering water drawing you forward. The layout offers a spacious two bedroom, two bathroom footprint with endless potential to reimagine, redesign, and create something truly personal. Whether your vision is a modern coastal retreat, a refined second home, or an income producing investment, the setting here does the heavy lifting. Adding to its uniqueness, this residence features an extended balcony, a highly desirable feature found only on the second floor units. This expanded outdoor space enhances your connection to the beach, offering more room to relax, entertain, and take in the uninterrupted views of the Gulf and shoreline. Envoy Point is known for delivering an elevated beachfront experience. The grounds are beautifully maintained and lushly landscaped, creating a sense of privacy and retreat. A 24 hour manned guard gate provides security and peace of mind. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, a hot tub, tennis courts, a sauna, a newly renovated community room for gatherings, and a separate clubhouse for additional entertaining space. The West Building is thoughtfully designed with four elevators, including two centrally located and one at each end, offering convenience and ease of access. It has also recently completed a comprehensive multi million dollar renovation, including full building waterproofing and repainting, concrete restoration, a new roof, elevator replacements, and numerous structural and aesthetic improvements. These enhancements reflect a proactive approach to maintenance and long term value. What truly sets this opportunity apart is the combination of location, view, and potential. The beach is your front yard. Dolphins are frequent visitors just offshore. Sunsets become part of your daily rhythm. And inside, you have the rare ability to design a space that reflects exactly how you want to live. This is more than a condo. It is an opportunity to create something meaningful in one of St. Pete Beachs most desirable beachfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7100 Sunset Way 207
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $612,000
  • Price sqft: $482
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 3.24 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KB Management Services Group
  • Association Phone: 727-360-9224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENVOY POINT WEST CONDO UNIT 207 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF STORAGE LOCKER 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-26003-000-0207
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476903
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin