Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 of 18 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 of 18 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,295

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

This clean and inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home is move in ready and available for rent at $1,350 per month for a yearly lease. Located in a well maintained 55+ community where pets are not permitted, the home features a bright, open layout with beautiful faux wood flooring, plush carpeting in the spacious bedrooms, and a well equipped kitchen including a dishwasher. Residents enjoy the convenience of a carport right at their doorstep, an indoor laundry room with extra storage, and a private screened in lanai perfect for relaxing. Water, sewer, and garbage are included in the rent, providing easy access to the communitys sparkling pool and shuffleboard courts. While the yearly rate is $1,350 per month, seasonal stays are available at $1,950 per month with a three month minimum, noting that a 13% short term rental tax applies to any lease of six months or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8495480 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 18.47 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynn Parrish
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-29-16-84292-000-8260
  • Views: 125
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20000 Us Highway 19 N 612, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

20000 Us Highway 19 N 612 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FREE 1ST MONTH RENT! LEASE TO OWN OPTIONS! 55+ COMMUNITY LIVING. Now leasing in South Gate Home Owners, Inc. This mobile home unit is available! Community Amenities include a Swimming Pool, Bocce Cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360430
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 432, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special 1/2 off 1st months' rent! All new carpet and paint!!!! Fantastic upper level 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den condo with 2 open patios located near US 19 between Ulmerton & Gulf to Bay. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8408796
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434550
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 138, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor furnished unit. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable included in rent. Surrounded by restaurants and shopping. 7 miles to Belleair public beach. 3 miles to Pinellas Trail for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479686
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available now for annual lease in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor condo offers comfortable Florida living with more th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506751
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin