Active
Property Photos
19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Available now for annual lease in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor condo offers comfortable Florida living with more than $20,000 in recent improvements, including hurricane impact PGT windows and sliders in the Florida room for added peace of mind, energy efficiency, and comfort. Conveniently located directly across from the clubhouse and pool, the unit offers one of the best locations within the community. Inside, the bright and inviting space features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a functional kitchen, a bright and well kept bathroom, and a spacious walk in closet. The ground floor location provides easy accessibility and convenient day to day living. Offered fully furnished and move in ready. Residents of Imperial Cove enjoy resort style amenities including a waterfront heated pool overlooking the bay, two fitness rooms, billiards, game rooms, and a large clubhouse ballroom for social events and activities. Dolphins and manatees are often seen from the waterfront areas, creating a true coastal Florida lifestyle experience. Convenient Clearwater location close to shopping, dining, airports, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506751 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 875.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Allison Mundy
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41943-000-0100
  • Unit Number: 6-10
  • Views: 40
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20000 Us Highway 19 N 612, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

20000 Us Highway 19 N 612 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FREE 1ST MONTH RENT! LEASE TO OWN OPTIONS! 55+ COMMUNITY LIVING. Now leasing in South Gate Home Owners, Inc. This mobile home unit is available! Community Amenities include a Swimming Pool, Bocce Cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360430
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 432, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special 1/2 off 1st months' rent! All new carpet and paint!!!! Fantastic upper level 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den condo with 2 open patios located near US 19 between Ulmerton & Gulf to Bay. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8408796
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,250.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434550
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 138, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,350.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor furnished unit. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable included in rent. Surrounded by restaurants and shopping. 7 miles to Belleair public beach. 3 miles to Pinellas Trail for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479686
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,295.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This clean and inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home is move in ready and available for rent at $1,350 per month for a yearly lease. Located in a well maintained 55+ community where pets are not pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495480
  2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Haike Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin