Active
Property Photos
905 Jones Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 905 Jones Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450

Address: 905 Jones Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Description

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This home offers comfortable living with updated features and a prime location close to everything. Property Features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms; Updated kitchen and bathrooms; Bright and open living spaces; Private parking. 2 blocks to Pinellas Trail; Minutes to Downtown Clearwater; 5 minute drive to Dunedin; Short drive to Clearwater Beach; Located in a growing redevelopment area. Great opportunity to live in a central location with easy access to beaches, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 905 Jones Street
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1072.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-29-15-72000-001-0180
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,790.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1404 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily or simply need a short term lease. Clean and updated beach themed 1/2 duplex in family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8239102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1406 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily while in between homes while moving or simply need a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Washington Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,550.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1614 Washington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3/2 with a private third bedroom suite with separate entrance and kitchen, ideal for multigenerational living. Wood look porcelain tile, updated baths, quartz countertops, and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448724
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Crest Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

110 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This rental is located in the heart of Skycrest in Clearwater and is only 5 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach. This unit is furnished with a nice open backyard and has a laundry room on sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460127
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Brian Mathay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Osceola Avenue 502, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,450.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

500 Osceola Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**GATED WATERFRONT CONDO DOWNTOWN CLEARWATER** Enjoy waterfront living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning sunset and city night views. This light filled residence offers an updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465607
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1614 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 2 bonus rooms, a Gourmet kitchen, quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless steel LG appliances (dishwasher, stove, microwave and refrigerator). There is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485615
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharon Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

418 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, the perfect location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater, a short drive to Clearwater Beach, and less than a block from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490849
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 811, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Floorplan | 1,856 Sq Ft | Best Value in Station Square Rare opportunity to lease one of the largest residences available in Station Square. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout (2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493419
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leiza Halsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 132, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and convenient 3 bedroom, 2 story townhome available 1st August 2026. Currently leased till end July. Large living space. less than 10 minutes to downtown Clearwater. Water and wifi included. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494819
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Assunta Zaghet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1482 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build from the ground up 3 years ago so newer. Nice spacious 3 bedrooms 2 baths apt with 1 car garage. About 1 mile to downtown Clearwater and 3 miles to Clearwater Beach. Open concept with cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500461
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louise Cournoyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin