Active
Property Photos
1050 Starkey Road 509
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 1050 Starkey Road 509
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 1050 Starkey Road 509, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Location, Location, Location! Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Willow Greens. Located in a non flood zone in a quiet neighborhood, this home features a first floor primary suite with high ceilings, a large walk in closet, a walk in shower in the primary bathroom, and sliding glass doors to the lanai, a convenient downstairs half bath, and high ceilings throughout most of the home. Enjoy abundant natural light, two skylights in the living room, ceiling fans throughout, beautiful wood flooring in the main areas and on the stairs and sliding glass doors from the living room to the large covered and screened lanai. The kitchen offers an eating nook, perfect for casual dining. Relax on the covered and screened front porch or entertain on the spacious covered and screened lanai. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious loft with private balcony. The loft view overlooking the first floor from the upstairs den area provides an open and spacious feeling. Additional features include a, water filtration system, water softener, and reverse osmosis system. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, cable, landscaping, exterior maintenance, roof, and exterior insurance. Community amenities include a pool, spa, clubhouse, and scenic lake views, all just a short walk away. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, golf courses, parks, churches, schools, restaurants, banking, hospitals, doctors, Clearwater, St. Petersburg, Tampa International Airport, and St. Pete Clearwater Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1050 Starkey Road 509
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 557.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Howard McKnight
  • Association Phone: 727-497-2413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WILLOW GREENS LOT 509
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-15-98067-000-0509
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 509
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
$365,999.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

6980 Ulmerton Road 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444753
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Huong Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 602, LARGO, FL 33771
$325,000.00 ($181.36 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largo Townhome for Sale | Willow Greens | $5K Seller Credit | Non Flood Zone | Maintenance Free Living Take advantage of a $5,000 seller credit with a full price offer and step into maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457523
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2102, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,999.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Willow Greens, where comfort, space, and lifestyle blend effortlessly. Located in a non

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483889
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$370,000.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

14985 Alan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499103
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Saraceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$375,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

3161 Meta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$389,900.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

4056 Alan Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406898
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin