Active
Property Photos
14985 Alan Court
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 14985 Alan Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 14985 Alan Court, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle at Meadows of Largo. This townhome is nestled in a premium back lot of this pet friendly community. This home boasts the largest floor plan available (over 2,000 sq. ft), featuring a bright and airy open concept floor plan. The spacious primary suite includes an en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a generous walk in closet. Need extra storage? You'll love the under stair closet, kitchen pantry and inside laundry room. The screened in patio leads to a private courtyarda perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Enjoy barstool dining for casual meals and a convenient downstairs half bath for guests. Zoned for top rated magnet schools, and located minutes from grocery stores, CVS, hardware shops, and local dining. Spend your weekends at Largo Central Park, the Largo Library, or take a quick drive to explore the beautiful bay area beaches. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a home in this hidden exclusive small community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14985 Alan Court
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2008.00
  • Middle School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Frontier Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 142.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Renee
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS AT LARGO LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-56951-000-0210
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6980 Ulmerton Road 3g, LARGO, FL 33771
$365,999.00 ($195.20 / sqft )

6980 Ulmerton Road 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is now available, ideally situated in a non flood zone. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, designed for modern living. The main level feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444753
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Huong Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Water View Drive W, LARGO, FL 33771
$440,000.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

1423 Water View Drive W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfect home for a large family! Spacious 4 bedroom (with potential for a 5th bedroom or home officeno closet), 3.5 bath townhouse offering peaceful water views throughout. Three of the four bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473014
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$384,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Price Reduction!! Step into this beautifully updated corner unit townhome where style and functionality come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476363
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Erica Fresh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 2102, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,999.00 ($195.98 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up each morning to peaceful golf course views in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in Willow Greens, where comfort, space, and lifestyle blend effortlessly. Located in a non

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483889
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Starkey Road 509, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,900.00 ($189.68 / sqft )

1050 Starkey Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Experience easy, low maintenance living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage in sought after Willow Greens. Located in a non flood zone in a quiet nei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497847
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Adriana Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Meta Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$375,000.00 ($234.38 / sqft )

3161 Meta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of Tall Pines Village Townhomes, where comfort and convenience come together in this light filled residence. From the moment you step inside, you're greeted by an abu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Alan Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$389,900.00 ($194.17 / sqft )

4056 Alan Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with 2,000 sq ft of living space and a spacious 2 car garage in a highly desirable Largo location. This move in ready home features numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406898
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin