Active
Property Photos
513 Haven Point Drive
  1. Image 1 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  2. Image 2 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  3. Image 3 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  4. Image 4 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  5. Image 5 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  6. Image 6 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  7. Image 7 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  8. Image 8 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  9. Image 9 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  10. Image 10 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  11. Image 11 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  12. Image 12 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  13. Image 13 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  14. Image 14 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  15. Image 15 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  16. Image 16 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  17. Image 17 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  18. Image 18 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  19. Image 19 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  20. Image 20 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  21. Image 21 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  22. Image 22 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  23. Image 23 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  24. Image 24 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  25. Image 25 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  26. Image 26 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  27. Image 27 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  28. Image 28 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  29. Image 29 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  30. Image 30 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  31. Image 31 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  32. Image 32 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  33. Image 33 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  34. Image 34 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  35. Image 35 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  36. Image 36 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  37. Image 37 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  38. Image 38 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  39. Image 39 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  40. Image 40 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  41. Image 41 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  42. Image 42 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  43. Image 43 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  44. Image 44 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  45. Image 45 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  46. Image 46 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  47. Image 47 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  48. Image 48 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  49. Image 49 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  50. Image 50 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  51. Image 51 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  52. Image 52 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  53. Image 53 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  54. Image 54 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  55. Image 55 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  56. Image 56 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  57. Image 57 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  58. Image 58 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  59. Image 59 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  60. Image 60 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  61. Image 61 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  62. Image 62 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  63. Image 63 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  64. Image 64 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  65. Image 65 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  66. Image 66 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  67. Image 67 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  68. Image 68 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  69. Image 69 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  70. Image 70 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  71. Image 71 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  72. Image 72 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  73. Image 73 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  74. Image 74 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  75. Image 75 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  76. Image 76 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  77. Image 77 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  78. Image 78 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  79. Image 79 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  80. Image 80 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  81. Image 81 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  82. Image 82 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  83. Image 83 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  84. Image 84 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  85. Image 85 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  86. Image 86 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  87. Image 87 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  88. Image 88 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  89. Image 89 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  90. Image 90 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  91. Image 91 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  92. Image 92 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  93. Image 93 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  94. Image 94 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  95. Image 95 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
  96. Image 96 of 96 For 513 Haven Point Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 513 Haven Point Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest, where every detail delivers the ultimate beach lifestyle. This stunning townhome offers breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets from multiple outdoor living spaces across all three levels. Enjoy daily sightings of seabirds, dolphins, and manatees right in your backyard, your own private slice of paradise. With dock water access for kayaking, paddleboarding, boating, and fishing, this home is perfect for making the most of coastal living. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the open concept main living area is filled with natural light and features a cozy wood burning fireplace, powder room, and seamless flow to the dining space. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases all new LG appliances from 2022, granite countertops, and a layout that is perfect for hosting. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings and fully updated en suite baths. The primary suite offers a spa like retreat with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a relaxing jetted tub. A versatile loft space adds flexibility, ideal for a home office, creative studio, playroom, or whatever fits your lifestyle. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded for peace of mind and modern convenience, including: Upstairs A/C replaced in 2022 Main floor A/C replaced in 2024 New water heater in 2024 New washer and dryer in 2024 New water softener in 2025 Updated electrical panel in 2018 Additional highlights include a rare oversized garage with ample storage for all your beach gear, hurricane impact windows and sliders, plantation shutters, Trex decking, and abundant storage throughout. Ideally positioned in a quiet setting across from one of two community pools, with generous guest parking. Enjoy a truly active coastal lifestyle that is pet friendly and made for outdoor living, with space to grill on your patio, tennis and golf nearby, and a newly renovated city park featuring a playground, pickleball courts, and a beautiful waterside walking trail. You are less than a mile from the beach and local markets, and just minutes to downtown St. Petersburgs dining, shopping, and nightlife. Boat slips may be available for rent, and furnishings are negotiable, making this an easy move in opportunity. Masterpiece Realty of Tampa Bay Melissa Dann, Broker and Sawyer Dann, Realtor
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 513 Haven Point Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1750.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Underground, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND PHASE I, CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 513
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-94110-007-5130
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476808
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin