Active
Property Photos
263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 263 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

PRICED TO SELL Water View!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in Mangrove Point in Apollo Beach, perfectly positioned on a large pond with stunning water views from your screened lanai. This home features block on block construction between units offering enhanced privacy and reduced noise, an upgrade you'll truly appreciate. This home has been well maintained, offering the feel of newer construction without the wait. Step inside to a modern open concept layout with a spacious feel throughout the main level. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring gray cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, stainless Whirlpool appliances, and porcelain tile flooring throughout the first floor. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the bright and open living area, with views out to your covered and screened in lanai, the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful water setting. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary suite complete with an en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a large walk in closet, plus an additional closet for extra storage. Down the hall are two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry closet with washer and dryer included. Spacious one car garage with TWO car side by side driveway. Refrigerator in the garage stays with the home. Residents of Mangrove Point enjoy access to a community cabana style pool and playground, perfect for year round enjoyment. Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, you are surrounded by a growing area filled with waterfront restaurants, retail, and outdoor recreation. Nearby attractions include the Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, E.G. Simmons Park with boat access, and local marinas. Easy access to US 41, I 75, and Hwy 301, for commuting to Tampa, Sarasota, Orlando, and the Gulf Beaches. This is your opportunity to own a move in ready townhome with water views, modern finishes, and a fantastic location, schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 263 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1702.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASES 2 AND 3 LOT 246
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C7L-000000-00246.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142692
  2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Now offering a $10,000 Seller Credit with reasonable offer*** Roof replaced in 2025 by HOA. ***Peace of mind with a transferable flood policy at onl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473638
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,990.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dolores Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$314,900.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, BETTER THAN NEW END UNIT!! Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light flooding in from extra windows that interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin