Active
Property Photos
5347 Satsuma Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 5347 Satsuma Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250

Address: 5347 Satsuma Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

WONDERFUL 2 bed 1 bath duplex unit for rent with a FENCED IN BACK YARD! Unit features ALL CERAMIC tile flooring, brand new AC unit, shower with tub combo, updated vanity in bathroom, refrigerator, range, and range hood, lots of kitchen cabinets, coat closet in living room, closet pantry and additional storage in water heater closet. Bedrooms have built in closets. The kitchen window overlooks the back yard featuring a paver open patio, privacy fencing along rear and side yard, and an exterior storage shed with power and water. Washer and dryer are included! Located a nice walk or bike ride to downtown Zephyrhills, Veterans Park, and close to schools, shopping, and medical facilities. Monthly rent of $1,250 and INCLUDES lawncare. Available now call today to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498796 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5347 Satsuma Drive
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 702.00
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-26-21-0040-00500-0090
  • Views: 66
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38647 Rose Ln, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,450.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

38647 Rose Ln More Like This

Two bedroom, one bath duplex built in 2010 featuring tile flooring throughout, an inside utility room, and an open floor plan. Located on a quiet road while still close to town and schools. First, las

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456528
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38939 North Avenue 2, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

38939 North Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in Zephyrhills. Features a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Norling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38236 Fir Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

38236 Fir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment recently updated near Wesley Chapel shops, dining, and entertainment. Enclosed Washer /Dryer. Come see it.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamatha Mallard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,150.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

5217 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located close to town. Lawn service included for easy maintenance. Enjoy FIRST MONTH RENT FREE! Last months rent and security deposit required. No pets a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506908
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39014 South Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,475.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

39014 South Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 1 Bath home in Zephyrhills. Neutral interior paint Open kitchen and living area No carpet! Updated bathroom Huge backyard for fun activities! Screened in Porch with stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885310
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38942 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,425.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

38942 9th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your own private retreat in the heart of Zephyrhills available now. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex offers the comfort and privacy of a home at a price that's hard to beat.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415700
  2. Provided by SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sam Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6788 Basswood Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

6788 Basswood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live in Driftwood Condominium Community in Zephyrhills. Use the clubhouse, shuffleboard or pool. Driftwood is a gated 55+ community. This unit comes furnished or if you prefer owner will remove furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447195
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5652 18th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,200.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

5652 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, clean 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment with eat in kitchen, ample closet space and soacious main bedroom. Washer/dryer hookup in seperate laundry room. Private patio space under cover in well est

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482063
  2. Provided by LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Julie Ciociola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39132 County Road 54  2246, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

39132 County Road 54 2246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story End Unit with 2 Bed 2 Bath IN TALIA CONDOS! Spacious living room/dining room combo with sliding glass doors to a screened patio. The Kitchen is light and bright with breakfast bar. Cerami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486970
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36506 Kay Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

36506 Kay Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

You definitely don't want to miss this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Betmar Acres in Zephyrhills! Situated on a large corner lot in a pet friendly section, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492030
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin