Active
Property Photos
700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Luxury design combined with historical craftsmanship parkcrest harbour island every detail of this 3 bedroom / 2 bath property has been thoughtfully updated from the top of the line oak flooring that runs throughout the common areas to the crown moldings which can be found in every room upon entry, you will encounter leaded glass doors that allow you to close off the kitchen if you want, or simply provide beautiful decorative detail when open the kitchen has been completely redone with genuine imported birchwood cabinets with custom interiors, fitted drawers, and recessed cutting boards, stainless steel appliances, sparkling grey blue granite countertops, updated lighting, and a 19th century leaded glass window that revolves 360 degrees and opens into the living room the primary bedroom includes custom made birchwood built in cabinets with drawers and an antique cast iron fireplace surround with decorative glazed fireplace tile and a granite hearth there is also an oversized closet and an en suite bath that has been completely updated with a granite stand in shower with a custom thermostatic shower system with a glass enclosure the second bedroom includes custom built in's with glass cabinets above and a refrigerator for convenience, as well as a beautifully hand carved fireplace surround and a crystal chandelier from the 1840's with matching sconces the third bedroom / library has floor to ceiling oak bookcases and another leaded glass door leading into a large walk in closet additionally, all doorknobs and light switch plates have been replaced with gilded antiqued hardware custom details abound and all work has been completed with the highest level of craftsmanship property also includes a large storage unit and 2 parking spaces all within a resort like setting with a waterfront swimming pool and spa, fitness center, billiard room, entertainment room that includes a large tv and bar on site manager, concierge and 24/7 security secure, gated garage with 2 reserved spaces close to the unit 731 & 732 and an additional unreserved space conveniently located to everything lifetime gym, water street, the riverwalk, the convention center, sparkman wharf, the channel district, downtown tampa, benchmark international arena, and bayshore boulevard
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 716
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $509
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1471
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1471.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1075.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ana Kudra / First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-229-2500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKCREST HARBOUR ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 716 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00716.0
  • Unit Number: 716
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$770,000.00 ($547.26 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers. Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath condo overlooking the lushly landscaped courtyard in the sought after Park Crest Building on Harbor Island. The Unit features wood floors, completely ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3453505
  2. Provided by HOMEWARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$825,000.00 ($459.35 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine unparalleled comfort and style in this stunning 22nd floor luxury condo, with private double door entry, where breathtaking city views are on display that literally sparkle at night. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384697
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906, TAMPA, FL 33602
$799,000.00 ($568.68 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are pleased to present this beautiful property in the towers of channelside, located in tampa's channel district! A spacious unit with spectacular, unencumbered views of garrison channel, sparkman

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 501, TAMPA, FL 33602
$769,900.00 ($514.30 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit offers rare value that also includes 9 individual storage lockers and two parking spaces. Experience a pool unit residence with a private cabana at one of the best pools in Tampa Bay. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218, TAMPA, FL 33602
$775,000.00 ($581.83 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 218 More Like This

Experience the best of city living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence at Parkcrest on Harbour Islandan exclusive oasis in the heart of Tampa. Thoughtfully updated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457380
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,900.00 ($456.98 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy elevated living in this 17th floor, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in sought after Channelside Towers. Floor to ceiling views capture breathtaking sunrises over the bay, along with stunning harbor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464131
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$890,000.00 ($457.82 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 411 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465368
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 804, TAMPA, FL 33602
$700,000.00 ($426.57 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best value in Towers of Channelside with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering an open concept layout filled with natural light and a private balcony to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466561
  2. Provided by SHORE2BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Arango PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Madison Street 601, TAMPA, FL 33602
$699,000.00 ($573.89 / sqft )

1227 Madison Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Ventana! This fabulous Luxury mid rise condo offers a split bedroom plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 baths in an urban chic lifestyle in the Channelside District. Come enjoy the bright natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468665
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Joaquin Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1205, TAMPA, FL 33602
$695,000.00 ($413.94 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own this luxury split suite condo in the heart of water street tampaless than 5 min walk from usf medical school, benchmark arena, and vibrant entertainment! Positioned ideally on the 12th floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin