Active
Property Photos
7023 Fountain Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 7023 Fountain Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 7023 Fountain Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33634

Description

Located in Town 'n' Country, this well maintained property offers versatility and convenience. The home features 3 original bedrooms, with 2 currently configured as a mother in law suite, providing flexible living arrangements or potential for additional income. Enjoy outdoor living with a private pool and direct canal access in the backyard, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. The property is not located in a flood zone, offering added peace of mind. No HOA. Conveniently situated near major roads, shopping, dining, and all that Tampa has to offer, this home presents a unique opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. It is the responsibility of the Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify the room sizes, room counts, HOA, community rules and restrictions, pet restrictions, deed restrictions, lot size, flood zone, etc. All room sizes are estimated. Please present all offers on FAR BAR As Is contract with pre approval or proof of funds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7023 Fountain Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Drainage Canal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TOWN'N COUNTRY PARK UNIT NO 28 LOT 29 BLOCK 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33634 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-36-28-17-0DN-000060-00029.0
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RSC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33634
$525,000.00 ($155.79 / sqft )

6809 Twelve Oaks Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this lake front home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! One is met by a screened and charming courtyard as you enter the home. This four bedroom two and a half bath has an extreme

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469377
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Preston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33634
$650,000.00 ($216.38 / sqft )

7403 Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this home in the desirable Twelve Oaks neighborhood! This six bedroom and four and half bath has an extremely functional floor plan with potential as a family home or as a Rental. It has tw

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485769
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Annielys Moya Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6815 Mitchell Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$549,900.00 ($172.98 / sqft )

6815 Mitchell Circle More Like This

Welcome Home to Twelve Oaks in Town & Country! Step into this beautifully maintained and spacious residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Twelve Oaks community. Offering 2,455 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487339
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Francisco Silva Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7018 Oakview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$600,000.00 ($229.27 / sqft )

7018 Oakview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The heart of the home shines with a completely remodeled kitchen, designed with modern finishes and functionality in mindperfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The bathrooms have also been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491640
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7348 Brookview Circle, TAMPA, FL 33634
$499,900.00 ($193.91 / sqft )

7348 Brookview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement see this pool home now!!! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home in the heart of Town N Country offering a rare blend of character, function, and indoor outdoor livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497920
  2. Provided by FIRST QUALITY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Cravens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin