Active
Property Photos
2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

Address: 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

A rare find, second floor large 3/2 corner condo,in the Misty Springs II condo complex. Well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. Pinellas trail nearby , Clearwater Library and the walking distance to the park. Minutes to the sandy beaches and the Countryside Mall. One of the highest elevation in Clearwater. Community offers a sparkling pool with a picnic area and pool bath. Shuffleboard court, tennis court and a pickleball court. Carport and plenty of visitor parking. Car wash, beautifully maintained grounds. Reasonable monthly fee that includes, water, trash, building insurance and maintenance, cable and internet. No pending assessments. Complex has a very strong healthy operating budget. In this condo AC was replaced 4 years ago. Inside the condo dedicated laundry area with a newer washer and dryer, ( replaced this year). Large kitchen with plenty of counter space and breakfast nook. Dedicated dining area, Spacious Living Room with a cozy fireplace and hardwood floor. Large screened in balcony with extra storage overlooking the green like park area. Spacious bedrooms . Ideal as a primary residence or second home, this condo offers a space, amenities and location. If you are looking for the space and location look no more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2691 Sabal Springs Circle 201
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1395.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Walsh
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2016
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: MISTY SPRINGS CONDO II PHASE IV BLDG L, UNIT 201 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT O
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-58240-012-2010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2762 Haverhill Court 41d, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$279,999.00 ($176.66 / sqft )

2762 Haverhill Court 41d Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, townhouse in the hear of Countryside in Clearwater. Upon entering you will see a spacious living room and dining room combination, with vaulted ceilings. Also on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451511
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3035 Countryside Boulevard 16b, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$339,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

3035 Countryside Boulevard 16b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * do not miss out on this rare opportunity to own a ground floor corner unit * * located in brynnwood which is one of the most sought after small condo complexes in countryside and is adjacent to co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Countryside Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$285,000.00 ($245.69 / sqft )

2701 Countryside Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in a serene, quiet community, this light filled condo offers a spacious open floor plan with dining area, beautiful neutral tile flooring, and plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492632
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Thalia Court, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$299,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

3407 Thalia Court Green Listing More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath end unit is a high yield equity opportunity, anchored by over $45,000 in recent capital improvements and the largest floor plan in chateaux woods. Located on the dunedin ol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495289
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3163 Landmark Drive 615, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$285,000.00 ($232.46 / sqft )

3163 Landmark Drive 615 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo, where modern upgrades meet comfort and convenience. Renovated in 2022, this spacious residence showcases luxury vinyl flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502710
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin