Active
Property Photos
28905 Orange Berry Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 28905 Orange Berry Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 28905 Orange Berry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Finally a rental that feels like home! Welcome to this brand new 2024 home in the highly desirable Persimmon Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features the sought after Redwing floor plan with a dramatic 20 ceiling and abundant natural light. Enjoy a first floor owners suite with a spa like shower, plus an open upstairs loft perfect for a second living space, office, or playroom. The designer kitchen shines with white cabinetry, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. Relax on the covered lanai or take advantage of community amenities including a resort style pool and playground. Check out the 3D Tour, Video Tour, or schedule private showing! Move in ready and ideally located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This is Wesley Chapel living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499585 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28905 Orange Berry Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2357.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0100-00000-3010
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3341 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning Alexia floor plan by GL Homes, completed in 2023 and set on a beautiful pond view homesite. Offering 2,961 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456286
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Rima Olabi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31244 Crestmont Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

31244 Crestmont Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own option considered with down payment. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel living in this updated 1,833 square foot residence, located in the gated Rensselaer Village within the Wrencrest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481877
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Hilda Conrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32558 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$4,220.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

32558 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in the gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This beautifully designed home offers modern finishes, an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490119
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact RAMSHYAM DANDE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2212 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This brand new, never lived in single family home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. With 3,278 square feet across two stories, this concrete block construc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493411
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32309 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

32309 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lease home at winding ridge gated community, in the heart of wesley chapel. This exceptional luxury lease home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and privacy. Beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502105
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Doss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$4,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite corner lot home in the coveted community of The Persimmon Park. Conveniently located within proximity to Wesley Chapels Top Rated Wiregrass Schools, near I75 on SR56 and minu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504514
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Patricia Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28609 Falling Leaves, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

28609 Falling Leaves Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1st. 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home with 3 car garage! NO PETS NON SMOLKING HOME!The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with ample workspace, a pantry, and a sizable breakfast bar/island f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505027
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin