Active
Property Photos
28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,100

Address: 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to this exquisite corner lot home in the coveted community of The Persimmon Park. Conveniently located within proximity to Wesley Chapels Top Rated Wiregrass Schools, near I75 on SR56 and minutes from Wiregrass Mall, Advent Health & BayCare Hospitals, The Grove for shopping, Wiregrass Sports Complex, Tampa Premium Outlets, Restaurants & so much more! There are 5 Bedroom, 4 Full Bath and 2 car garage. This home features a stunning master suite downstairs, it has a huge walk in closet, stand up shower, enclosed toilet and two separate vanities. Three other bedrooms upstairs, one has walk in closet and a bathroom inside, the other two have a bathroom that they can share, next to the spacious loft that can be used as a game room, movie room or even library. There is a bedroom downstairs with a closet which can be used as an in law suite or guest room with a full bathroom next to it. This beautiful home offers, ample natural light and ventilation and provides a comfortable haven for your whole family to enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28793 Sweet Persimmon Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $4,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3637
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2748.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-0110-00000-1770
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3341 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,900.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3341 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a stunning Alexia floor plan by GL Homes, completed in 2023 and set on a beautiful pond view homesite. Offering 2,961 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456286
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Rima Olabi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32558 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$4,220.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

32558 Tree Of Life Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in the gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This beautifully designed home offers modern finishes, an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490119
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact RAMSHYAM DANDE
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2212 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This brand new, never lived in single family home in the heart of Wesley Chapel. With 3,278 square feet across two stories, this concrete block construc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493411
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28905 Orange Berry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

28905 Orange Berry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Finally a rental that feels like home! Welcome to this brand new 2024 home in the highly desirable Persimmon Park! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features the sought after Redwing floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499585
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Yulee Guim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32309 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$4,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

32309 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lease home at winding ridge gated community, in the heart of wesley chapel. This exceptional luxury lease home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and privacy. Beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502105
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Doss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin