Active
Property Photos
200 Country Club Drive 1301
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 200 Country Club Drive 1301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 200 Country Club Drive 1301, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Welcome home to your luxury new condo on the East Bay Golf Course! This 3bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been beautifully renovated from top to bottom with ultra luxury high end finishes! Included in the rent is Cable TV, Internet, and Trash. The community features a resort style pool over looking a beautiful lake and the golf course along with a sauna! Small dogs/pets allowed. First month rent and security deposit required. Available for immediate move in, come by and see today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 Country Club Drive 1301
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1491.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pool, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ken Ramsay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-93864-013-1301
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1301
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6204, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6204 More Like This

Its time to escape the cold northern winters! This light and bright, open concept 3/2 has over 1500 square feet of living space. This condo has an eat in kitchen and spacious great room with sliding d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435474
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home is well maintained, open and bright! Kitchen features stone countertops, newer cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room is located off t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441336
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2301, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning premium corner condominium with breathtaking, million dollar views of East Bay Golf Course, serene lake waters, and spectacular Florida sunsets. THIS IS AN UNFURNISHED RENTAL, PH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455171
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 8402, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 8402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move in ready condo in the desirable Golf Lakes Condominiums. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458220
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Sam Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2106, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,399.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a stunning golfside & lakeside (10' above ground) premium corner condominium. Unique fabulous location, screened corner balcony PLUS private extended terrace. Breathtaking, million dollar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471189
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1502, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing turnkey rental home is a completely furnished, beautifully decorated condo with wonderful West Million Dollar views of wildlife, lakes, golf course and superb sunsets. Includes all kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491697
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9241 Jakes Path, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,500.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

9241 Jakes Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Golfside Estates, a charming townhome community nestled among mature trees and serene natural surroundings. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492912
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin