Active
Property Photos
12424 Capri Circle N 5
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 12424 Capri Circle N 5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $519,900

Address: 12424 Capri Circle N 5, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Waterfront Living on Treasure Island Townhome Style Condo with Garage! Experience the best of Florida coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome style condo on Treasure Island. Perfectly positioned along the direct Intracoastal Waterway and just steps from the iconic Johns Pass Bridge, this property offers stunning water views and a lifestyle to match... Inside, youll find a spacious and functional layout featuring an additional bonus roomideal for a home office, guest space, or hobby area. The kitchen features stone countertops and stainless steel appliances. The home is equipped with electric hurricane shutters for added peace of mind, while recent updates include a brand new roof and a 4 year old A/C system, ensuring comfort and reliability. Step outside to your concrete seawall, where you can fish right from your backyard or simply enjoy the tranquil waterfront setting. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the close proximity to local marinas, making it easy to get out on the water anytime. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, a playground and ball field, and just minutes from the pristine Gulf beaches, this home offers both relaxation and recreation at your fingertips... Don't wait, schedule a tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12424 Capri Circle N 5
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $519,900
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1044.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Capri Lagoons IIV
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAPRI LAGOONS UNIT VII CONDO UNIT 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13372-000-0050
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 1st Avenue 406, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$485,000.00 ($673.61 / sqft )

200 1st Avenue 406 More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Step out onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking views of the Gulf, Intracoastal Waterway, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386709
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Treasure Island Causeway 711, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$485,900.00 ($371.48 / sqft )

500 Treasure Island Causeway 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your waterfront corner Penthouse! This top floor residence at Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club offers breathtaking water and skyline scenery from every room, including downtown St.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 86,119.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425977
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Feven Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($407.48 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$529,000.00 ($687.01 / sqft )

6700 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf of Mexico views from your living room!! RARE FIND: A 2 bedroom condo located on St Pete Beach with majestic Gulf views from the third/top floor! Enjoy beach living at its best. Come relax in para

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441041
  2. Provided by ACT REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Roger Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Treasure Island Causeway 702, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$499,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

450 Treasure Island Causeway 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living with endless water views. From sunrise reflections to breathtaking sunsets, this home puts you right above the beauty of Boca Ciega Bay. Your private 30 foot balcony becomes an outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442398
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Anja Prusac LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin