Active
Property Photos
1731 Siesta Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1731 Siesta Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,595,000

Address: 1731 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239

Description

Under Construction. Brand new construction with ultra luxury finishes, estimated for completion July 2026. This is the one. A statement home in one of Sarasotas most desirable West of the Trail locations, designed with intention, elevated finishes, and a level of detail you simply dont see every day. Be the first to live in it! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a separate detached 1 bed, 1 bath guest house/in law suite, this property offers flexibility, privacy, and true lifestyle living. From the moment you walk in, youre welcomed by a stunning foyer featuring Taj Mahal quartzite and custom solid wood cabinetry, setting the tone throughout. Wide plank oak flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by designer lighting, double recessed lighting, and curated finishes at every turn. The kitchen is a true showpiecefeaturing Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, custom oak cabinetry in a soft cashmere tone, LED strip lighting, 3 floating shelves with integrated lighting, a statement hood, oven and cooktop, refrigerator, built in microwave island, spice rack, and a corner cabinet with a built in lazy Susan. The island showcases sleek slat panel detailing, and the wine feature will be upgraded to a waterfall design. The living space is equally impressive, anchored by a Dimplex deluxe built in electric fireplace with logs, framed by a custom American walnut wall unit, travertine stone, and metal detailing. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring custom sand grey paneling with integrated LED lighting, floating solid wood shelving with drawers, and a fully built out walk in closet with oak cabinetry and LED lighting. The spa inspired primary bath showcases Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, a floating vanity with dual sinks, brushed gold fixtures, and a walk in shower with dual shower heads including a rainfall feature. Step outside and it only gets better. The backyard is designed for true resort style living, featuring a full infinity edge pool with integrated jacuzzi, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with BBQ and gazebo, perfect for entertaining. Take it to the next levelliterallywith a rooftop terrace complete with a built in bar with mini fridge and private mini golf course, offering the perfect setting to enjoy sunsets and sweeping views of the beach and Sarasota skyline. Additional highlights include custom oak built ins with LED lighting in the garage, designer light fixtures and wall sconces throughout, brushed gold plumbing and bathroom fixtures, Bosch appliances, Avanti wine fridge, and Samsung Bespoke washer & dryer. NO HOA. The location is unmatched!! 10 minutes to Siesta Key Beach, rated #1 beach in the US by US News, known for its white quartz sand and turquoise water, and minutes to Turtle Beach. Just 5 minutes to Southside Village, a charming, walkable area with coffee shops, wine bars, and boutique dining, and 6 minutes to The Crossings at Siesta Key and Mortons Gourmet Market. Downtown Sarasota is 10 minutes away, while St. Armands Circle and Lido Key Beach are approximately 15 minutes away. Sarasota Memorial Hospital is also just 5 minutes away. This home delivers the perfect balance of luxury, design, and lifestyle, complete with a private guest residence and resort style outdoor living, making it an exceptional opportunity you dont want to miss. All photos are renderings and virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1731 Siesta Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,595,000
  • Price sqft: $811
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom
  • Builder Name: Private
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3200.00
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15, BLK B, BAYVIEW
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2039100055
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2232 Grove Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,350,000.00 ($618.42 / sqft )

2232 Grove Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Imagine waking up to the soft glow of Florida sunlight streaming through expansive windows, the aroma of morning coffee drifting from your open concept kitchen, and laughter echoin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670786
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3512 Camino Real, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,650,000.00 ($545.16 / sqft )

3512 Camino Real Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3512 Camino Real represents a rare opportunity to acquire a newly constructed luxury residence strategically positioned for high performing short term rental income in one of Sarasotas most supply con

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671290
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Coppens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2177 Sunnyside Place, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,650,000.00 ($485.26 / sqft )

2177 Sunnyside Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Everything you thought you neededand knew you wantednow offered with an unmatched level of value and flexibility. Recently repositioned with an attractive price improvement and now offered turnkey fur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5461 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674289
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,600,000.00 ($735.50 / sqft )

2564 Arlington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. All photos of the interior and exterior attached are only representative examples of possible fit and finish selections from the builder. Welcome to a rare opportunity to secure a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683569
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,995,000.00 ($668.98 / sqft )

1671 Arlington Street New Construction More Like This

Located West of Trail, this beautiful new construction five bedroom, five and a half bathroom residence captures the essence of Sarasota living. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684899
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1751 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,495,000.00 ($530.96 / sqft )

1751 Hawthorne Street More Like This

Step into a home that feels more like a private gallery and retreat than a traditional residencewhere modern design, light, and location come together in a way thats nearly impossible to replicate in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689684
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Coppens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2532 Fruit Tree Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,375,000.00 ($495.83 / sqft )

2532 Fruit Tree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Southgate introduces this brand new home onto the market for sale. Built with the perfect blend of elegance, and comfort this home has so many beautiful features for today's lifestyle and modern livin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692314
  2. Provided by JOSEPH RUSSO, LICENSED R.E. BROKER
  3. Contact Joseph Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,100,000.00 ($552.19 / sqft )

1537 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1537 Siesta Drivean exceptional custom coastal contemporary residence ideally positioned between Downtown Sarasota and world renowned Siesta Key Beach. Built in 2023, this stunning luxury h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5614 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692775
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tina Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2089 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,961,700.00 ($560.50 / sqft )

2089 Arlington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

2089 Arlington Street, where architecture meets light, space, and coastal elegance, this newly constructed contemporary residence offers 4,231 square feet of living space and 5,284 total square feet,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471775
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin