Active
Property Photos
140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

Description

Location, Location, Location!!! Welcome to the carefree living community of Gardens of Forest Lakes in fabulous Oldsmar! Move in ready ALL BRAND NEW in this magnificent home that combines style and functionality. Be the first to live in this magnificent COMPLETELY REBUILT condo! Just under 1,000 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a screened balcony. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout desirable layout boasts an open concept great room floorplan featuring spacious dining and living areas. Extend your living and entertaining space outdoors through the sliding glass doors leading to the screened balcony with Trek decking and featuring a deep storage closet. A perfect setting for morning coffee or afternoon cocktails! Fabulous kitchen offers gorgeous quartz countertop, white shaker soft close cabinetry with designer hardware, floating shelves, brand new stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, ceran top range, built in microwave, dishwasher and large undermount SS sink. Hallway laundry room features brand new washer, dryer, water heater and upper cabinetry that is ideal for additional storage. Convenient hall bathroom boasts decorative single vanity with tub/shower combination with stunning tile waterfall accents. Primary bedroom is located at the end of the hallway with a spacious walk in closet and amazing ensuite boasting a designer vanity and gorgeous walk in shower with tile waterfall accents. Everything is NEW, including the AC! TOTALLY MOVE IN READY!!!! The HOA fee includes exterior maintenance, exterior grounds care, trash as well as fabulous amenities including swimming pool, tennis and racquetball courts, playground and fishing pier. A true Florida lifestyle! Close to shopping, restaurants and medical, easy access to the Pinellas Trail, and of course the famed Gulf beaches are nearby. A welcoming community and a stylish, move in ready home await! This is carefree Florida living at its finest!!! Seller financing is available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500198 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Hunter Lake Drive 8c
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 915
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 915.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665.77
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/Michael Pereira
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDENS OF FOREST LAKES CONDO THE PHASE 8 UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-16-30261-008-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8C
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 121 Loblolly Court C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$161,900.00 ($176.94 / sqft )

121 Loblolly Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner remodeled for family member but family member chose other living arrangements. Here is your chance to have a fully updated unit fit for higher end living without the cost.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692680
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court D, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$155,000.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unit tottaly Renovated New Kitchen Bath Bathrooms and flooring at the Garden of Forest lakes 2 Bedroom 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487484
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lakeside Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$158,000.00 ($144.42 / sqft )

106 Lakeside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Value!! This Condo is located within the Gated community of East Lake Woodlands. This unit is on the second floor and features an eat in kitchen, living/dining room with sliders out to the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8350281
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$165,000.00 ($156.55 / sqft )

105 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just what you have been waiting for....! FIRST floor, pet friendly (up to 40 pounds), condo located in Cypress Estates III of the popular gated community of East Lake Woodlands Country Club, a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407896
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Sewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Cypress Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

256 Cypress Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo with updates in eastlake woodlands! Experience eastlake woodlands country club living at its finest in this beautifully updated cypress estates condo. Wake up to serene large pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417068
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Spyridakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sycamore Lane H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$160,000.00 ($174.86 / sqft )

134 Sycamore Lane H Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in fantastic Gardens of Forest lakes, offers perfect blend of comfort and convenience. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470705
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Sabal Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$145,000.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

133 Sabal Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled beautiful condo 2 spacious bedrooms with big walking closet, 2 bath, one year HOA prepaid with full price offer featuring new open concept kitchen with maple wood cabinets & amazi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475994
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Loblolly Court H, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$157,000.00 ($171.59 / sqft )

124 Loblolly Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly opportunity: This turn key property currently has a cash flowing year long tenant in place, making it an excellent 1031 exchange option for investors seeking immediate rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481313
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Nikki Pagoria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Cypress Court 134, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$139,900.00 ($132.73 / sqft )

134 Cypress Court 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***MOTIVATED SELLER***Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful Cypress Estates III neighborhood, located in the highly sought after East Lake Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484548
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin