Active
Property Photos
1415 Frances Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 1415 Frances Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,999

Address: 1415 Frances Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124

Description

Completely updated and full of opportunity! This unique property features a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath 1253 Sq ft frame home with a brand new kitchen, modern bathroom, and new flooring throughout. The main house is also equipped with a Trane generator, providing added comfort and peace of mind. In addition, there is a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath 480 sq ft concrete block unit with its own electric meteralso fully updated with a new kitchen, bathroom, and flooringperfect for a mother in law suite, guest house, or rental income to offset your mortgage. The property also includes a large 2 car garage, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Both buildings, including the garage, have a brand new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The septic tank has been recently drained and inspected, and is in great condition. Step outside to enjoy the pool, which features a brand new surface backed by a 10 year warranty. Ideally located just minutes from the Daytona International Speedway, this property also presents an excellent opportunity for a short term rental or Airbnb investment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with income potential or a high demand investment property, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Frances Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 34 15 32 S 133.8 FT OF N 283.94 FT MEAS ON W/L OF E 107 FT OF W 132 FT S OF US 92 PER OR 5184 PG 2278 PER OR 5349 PGS 3511-3512 PER OR 5501 PGS 2334-2335 PER OR 5544 PG 3005 PER OR 5765 PGS 0684-0685 PER OR 6032 PG 1428 PER OR 6505 PG 1325 PER OR 650 5 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5234-00-00-0230
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: 01R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4107 Calusa Pine Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$369,000.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

4107 Calusa Pine Road More Like This

Light and bright modern home in the sought after Preserve at LPGA. Residents enjoy access to the clubhouse and resort style pool. This two story lakefront home offers peaceful water views perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220280
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Cabot Cliffs Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$349,900.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

1215 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

Beautiful home in a quiet neighborhood. 4 Bedroom with 2.5 bath at LPGA Community amenities include: pool, walking paths, and wetlands. Main Level Features: Oversized, easy to clean floor tiles; Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222502
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Gala Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

184 Gala Circle More Like This

What a great opportunity to live in this fabulous golf community, just a four minute drive to the I 95 highway, seven minutes to the Tanger outlet mall, hospitals, and restaurants alike; welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223027
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223045
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Pitching Wedge Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

141 Pitching Wedge Drive More Like This

Want to Take Life Easy? Then this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is just what you've been waiting for. The open concept Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen were designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223146
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$367,975.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Fall in Love with Life in Bayberry Lakes Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in and this is one of them. Located in the highly desirable Bayberry Lakes community, this beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers added value and peace of mind for the next owne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223457
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Crestwind Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

381 Crestwind Drive More Like This

If you've been hoping to find something newer without the headache of building, this one checks all the boxes. Completed in 2023, this Glen Ridge model is dialed in and ready, no waiting, no surprise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin