Active
Property Photos
943 Normandy Trace Road
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 943 Normandy Trace Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,500

Address: 943 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Offered for lease or sale *stucco renovations have been completed here + freshly painted, sliding door replacement, all new hurricane rated windows. No flooding* seller paying off special assessment for sale* serene waterfront living meets urban energy on harbour island. Discover the ultimate "lock and leave" lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse style condo located within the prestigious 24 hour guard gated island walk community. Unlike typical units, this one is positioned directly near the water, offering a rare sanctuary of peace and privacy. Enjoy your morning coffee or tea on the screened porch overlooking lush, tranquil mangroves. A quiet retreat where the only reminder of the city's pulse is the occasional sight of cruise ship masts gliding past on their way to the gulf. This unit is also bright and airy with vaulted ceilings and a seamless open floor plan that creates an expansive feel, complemented by fresh paint and contemporary laminate wood flooring. The renovated interiors include a stylish kitchen and dining combo perfect for hosting, plus a primary suite featuring a walk in closet and en suite bath. There is a 1 car garage attached with private laundryno shared hallways or parking decks. Unbeatable walkability leave the car in the garage. You are just a few blocks away from the best of tampa. Short distance from lifetime fitness for your daily workout, tennis or pickleball. Endless dining & entertainment options. Minutes from harbour islands upscale restaurants, sparkman wharf, and the tampa riverwalk. Catch a game or concert at the benchmark international arena without the headache of event parking. Easy access to publix greenwise grocery store, downtown, and major highways for a quick commute. Community amenities enjoy 24 hour security, gym, a private pool, and tennis courts set within lushly landscaped grounds. This is more than a condo, its a lifestyle of island elegance and urban convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501336 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 943 Normandy Trace Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $524,500
  • Price sqft: $491
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 801.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ISLAND WALK
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 943 BLDG 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-5UR-000017-00943.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 5102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$579,900.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 5102 More Like This

Welcome Home to Harbour Island Living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, "townhouse style" condo is tucked inside the gated community of Harbour Place City Homes, in Harbour Island, one of the most c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403583
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$484,900.00 ($334.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$589,000.00 ($438.90 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run  4105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

501 Knights Run 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Harbour Island Townhome | Fully Renovated | 3 Parking Spaces Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome in the heart of desirable Harbour Island. Located at 501 Knights R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468879
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin