Active
Property Photos
700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughout, warm wood flooring, and tile finished bathrooms. Enjoy the ease of garage parking along with resort style amenities including a community pool, fully equipped gym, and clubhouseideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Located in one of Tampas most desirable waterfront communities, just seconds from dining, shopping, and downtown. This is the perfect location for anyone who enjoys being in the mix of it all! (THIS PROPERTY IS BY APPOINTMENT ONLY) Call or Text Agent to See This Property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8458340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ana Kudra
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PARKCREST HARBOUR ISLAND CONDOMINIUM UNIT 240 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-825-000000-00240.0
  • Unit Number: 240
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$484,900.00 ($334.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run  4105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

501 Knights Run 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Harbour Island Townhome | Fully Renovated | 3 Parking Spaces Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome in the heart of desirable Harbour Island. Located at 501 Knights R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468879
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin