Active
Property Photos
501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,999

Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102, TAMPA, FL 33602

Description

Welcome to an exceptional Harbour Island residence in the sought after Harbour Place City Homes community a beautifully updated condo offering effortless island living and convenient city side access. This bright, open layout unit features brand new appliances, wood floors, granite counter tops, fresh interior paint and two new high efficiency AC units for year round comfort, while large windows and thoughtful lighting create an inviting, airy atmosphere. The home includes a private garage for secure parking, a reserved spot in front of the garage, and a guest parking tag. The community provides well maintained grounds, swimming pool, car wash, gym and is easy access to Lifetime gym, dining, shops, waterfront parks, Water Street, Benchmark Arena, and Sparkman Wharf. Perfect for full time living or a turn key investment, this condo blends contemporary convenience with prime Harbour Island location schedule your showing today to experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 501 Knights Run Avenue 4102
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $499,999
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1518
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 993.47
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First residential
  • Association Phone: 8132257564
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR PLACE CITY HOMES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4102 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-90Z-000000-04102.0
  • Unit Number: 4102
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 5102, TAMPA, FL 33602
$579,900.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 5102 More Like This

Welcome Home to Harbour Island Living. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, "townhouse style" condo is tucked inside the gated community of Harbour Place City Homes, in Harbour Island, one of the most c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403583
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 401, TAMPA, FL 33602
$599,000.00 ($446.35 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern end unit on the 4th floor of Skypoint in downtown Tampa is ready for its new owner! Skypoint is 33 floors high and has over 300 units this unit is one of 12 in the whole building that h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440911
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run  4105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

501 Knights Run 4105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Harbour Island Townhome | Fully Renovated | 3 Parking Spaces Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated townhome in the heart of desirable Harbour Island. Located at 501 Knights R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468879
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nick McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 12th Street 1820, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($387.76 / sqft )

111 12th Street 1820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2/2 "B" floorplan with TWO RESERVED PARKING SPACES IN TANDEM. Home comes with fantastic balcony and great views towards the amenity deck and Port of Tampa Beautiful, open and spacious split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473336
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$525,000.00 ($362.82 / sqft )

1037 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in the most desirable location within the gated Island Walk community. This sophisticated two story executive condo offers a rare architectural layout feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480434
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715, TAMPA, FL 33602
$479,999.00 ($431.65 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched in the heart of the Channelside District, this isn't just a residence its a rare architectural statement. As one of only four Sapphire models at Grand Central at Kennedy, this dramatic two s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480962
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Leiyana Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin