Active
Property Photos
39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 39048 Blue Jay Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Welcome to a CHARMING, special, move in ready concrete block home that blends character, modern upgrades, and an unbeatable LOCATION in the heart of Zephyrhills! Situated on a generous .28 acre fenced lot directly across from Zephyrhills Depot Park, this property offers exceptional walkability to the charm of historic downtown, along with easy access to playgrounds, walking trails, and the local museum. Once inside the home, notice the remodeled interior featuring durable LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, tile in all wet spaces and the sunroom, and fresh interior paint that creates a bright, welcoming feel. The unique sunken living room flows into the open dining room, highlighted by a stylish shiplap accent wallperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The light, bright, kitchen is equally impressive, showcasing white cabinets, upgraded beveled edge countertops, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, a convenient coffee bar and a reverse osmosis system for clean, filtered water. Cooking is a delight with a gas range fueled by an owned propane tank, paired with a gas water heater for efficiency. Comfort and peace of mind come standard with a $30,000 upgraded HVAC system complete with humidifier, air purifier, UV light, and all new ductwork. Additional interior features include a glass screen/storm door, a functional interior laundry room with utility sink, window, stackable washer/dryer, and even an added commode for convenience. The home offers three spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths... hall bath is updated with modern vanities, mirrors, and lighting. Just off the kitchen is the spacious, bright, ceramic tiled sunroom with glass windows, two A/C vents, and a cozy potbelly stoveproviding year round enjoyment and leads to a screened back porch with a soaring cathedral ceiling and Edison lighting for the perfect evening ambiance. Step outside and youll find your own private outdoor oasis. The expansive backyard is designed for enjoyment and relaxation, featuring raised garden beds, a cozy firepit, above ground pool, bird baths, and charming swings. Covered carport adds convenience and with no CDD fees and no HOA restrictions, youll enjoy both freedom and affordability. This one of a kind property offers the perfect combination of location, upgrades, and lifestylean opportunity you wont want to miss... CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501656 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39048 Blue Jay Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: EASY ACRES PB 10 PG 100 LOT 34 OR 1459 PG 692 OR 9720 PG 3517
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-26-21-0100-00000-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6248 Bradford Woods Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$420,000.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

6248 Bradford Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

6248 Bradford Woods Dr, Zephyrhills Oaks of Pasco. Where curb appeal meets contemporary comfortthis elegant 4 bedroom+office, 3.5 bath, 2,885 sq. ft. two story home in the desirable GATED Oaks of Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445427
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Brentwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$399,500.00 ($121.02 / sqft )

6545 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you work from home or are seeking a peaceful place to raise a family in a desirable neighborhood, this home is a must see. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and overlooking the Silver Oaks Golf Cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462992
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6803 Branham Mill Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$359,900.00 ($124.84 / sqft )

6803 Branham Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6803 Branham Mill Ct. in the desirable Links at Calusa Springs, one of Zephyrhills newer communities offering NO CDD and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39243 Lizabeth Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$390,000.00 ($28.96 / sqft )

39243 Lizabeth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity with tenant in place. This spacious concrete block home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and sits on a generous 0.31 acre lot with no HOA, no CDD, and no deed restrictions. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 13469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39352 County Road 54, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$365,000.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

39352 County Road 54 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS HOME ON 1 ACRE IN ZEPHYRHILLS! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on nearly 1 full acre in the heart of Zephyrhills! Offering approximately 1,928 sq ft of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506549
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin