Active
Property Photos
1336 Waterwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 1336 Waterwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

Address: 1336 Waterwood Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559

Description

Welcome to your private retreat in the heart of Lutz! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,932 heated square feet of comfortable living space surrounded by mature landscaping and shade trees. Step inside to find a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated home office provides the ideal space for remote work or study. The large kitchen is a standout feature, complete with a gas cooktop, ample counter space, and plenty of storageperfect for home chefs and gatherings alike. Outdoors, enjoy your own backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and jacuzi, ideal for relaxing or hosting under the Florida sun. The lush, established landscaping creates a sense of privacy and tranquility thats hard to find. With its prime cul de sac location, generous living space, and inviting indoor outdoor lifestyle, this home is a rare find in one of Lutzs most desirable settings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1336 Waterwood Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1776 / -82.4247
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33559
  • Subdivision: Woodridge
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  • Contact: Debra Fuxan, PA
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1932.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Woodridge HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODRIDGE PB 26 PG 59-64 LOT 48 OR 4133 PG 1496
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33559 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-32-0050-00000-0480
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$485,000.00 ($184.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME in gated Lutz/Pasco County no CDD community This 4Bed/3Bath/2Car ranch offers over 1900sf featuring soaring ceilings in the Great Room with views to the inviting Pool and Lanai. The 3 way S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8323115
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24231 Satinwood Court, LUTZ, FL 33559
$482,000.00 ($181.27 / sqft )

24231 Satinwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy Cape Cod style home boasts 5 bedrooms and a computer loft, offering a perfect blend of charm and modern updates. From the quaint front porch to the large, fenced backyard, this stunning home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8371212
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sarah Ann Baden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24928 Lambrusco Loop, LUTZ, FL 33559
$529,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

24928 Lambrusco Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautifully designed 2,533 sqft home in the sought after Briarwinds community of Lutz combines comfort, energy savings, and unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, Costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426876
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Xueping Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24927 Portofino Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
$485,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

24927 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the peaceful Oak Grove community in Lutz. Offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home delivers the perfect comb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492998
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yolanda Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Lake Forest Drive, LUTZ, FL 33559
$474,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

14904 Lake Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home with an oversized 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Lake Forest. This home features a full appliance package, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501554
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact John Simone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24348 Summer Wind Court, LUTZ, FL 33559
$440,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

24348 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a lifestyle of ease and connection in the highly sought after Oak Grove community. This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503464
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gordon Klaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin