Active
Property Photos
6431 Laurelwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 6431 Laurelwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 6431 Laurelwood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Welcome Home to your barely used VILLA in Sunny Florida! Perfect vacation or second home as a lock and leave property in an established community! HOA fee takes care of lawn mowing, lawn fertilization and pesticide application, annual mulch replenishment and maintenance of the irrigation system, irrigation to water lawn & irrigation electricity, inspections & repairs. From the moment you arrive to this beautifully maintained villa, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, you will notice the attention to detail. Brick accents and open courtyard with screened front entry invites you to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home highlighted by soaring 12 foot ceilings, newly painted interior and an open, airy layout. The kitchen, with can lights in the tray ceiling is Light, bright and functional, stainless steel appliances with smooth top range and an eat in dinette space and window for natural light. Breakfast bar is OPEN to the spacious dining area and great room featuring raised ceilings, with sliding glass door extending your entertaining and living space on your 17x25 expansive lanai, perfect place to spend relaxing evenings, entertaining guests, or enjoying stunning sunset views, with a separate open area patio for grilling. Dont miss the hand painted mural and private LUSH, oversized backyard for a serene setting! The primary suite provides an owners retreat with a walk in closet and bath ensuite, while the second bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on a separate wing, overlooking the front lawn, on opposite side of the home for added privacy. This home features many upgrades including 2024 Water Heater, 2018 Roof and AC, laminate floors throughout the common areas, tile in foyer, kitchen and baths, updated lighting and bathroom framed mirrors! Located in Silver Oaks community with no CDD fees and low quarterly HOA, just north of Tampa, within one mile of shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the Sarah Vande Berg Tennis Center, with easy access to Tampa, Orlando, Wesley Chapel and major highways for easy commute to Airports and Florida's sandy beaches! CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6431 Laurelwood Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silver Oaks COA - Al Tesini
  • Association Phone: 786-218-2672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SILVER OAKS PHASE ONE PB 26 PGS 46-49 SOUTH 41.77 FT OF LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-26-21-0120-00000-0272
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6119 Bradford Woods Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

6119 Bradford Woods Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled on a premium end lot with no side neighbors. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390747
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Newberry Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

5912 Newberry Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BEAUTIFUL WEDGEWOOD MANOR: This 55+ community boasts heated pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard and the low monthly fee covers basic cable, internet, grass cutting and use of the recreational facilities. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410934
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38708 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$329,000.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

38708 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, solid block home located within the city limits of Zephyrhills. Features a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side, perfect for privacy or multi generational living. Previ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425543
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37157 Foxrun Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$329,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

37157 Foxrun Place More Like This

Welcome to this charming and move in ready home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Silver Oaks community! Thoughtfully maintained and filled with natural light, this 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453164
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37438 Picketts Mill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$314,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

37438 Picketts Mill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.25% Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Silver Oaks Village, where pride of ownership, smart updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467174
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Timber Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$299,000.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

4752 Timber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, awaits its next owner! Sidewalk line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6978 Faben Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$322,500.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

6978 Faben Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6978 Faben Lane in the highly desirable Links at Calusa Springs, one of Zephyrhills newest communities offering the rare a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6785 Branham Mill Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$327,500.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

6785 Branham Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6785 Branham Mill Ct. in the desirable Links at Calusa Springs community in Zephyrhills, offering the rare advantage of NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481209
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37400 Derbyshire Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

37400 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ Community of Wedgewood Manor Lawn Care Included! Wait until you see this one you may just fall in love. This beautifully updated home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484906
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin