Active
Property Photos
13095 Gulf Lane
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 13095 Gulf Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $969,000

Address: 13095 Gulf Lane, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Turnkey beachside investment opportunity with sought after zoning that allows for nightly vacation rentals. Located literally just steps from the powder white sands of the Gulf, this fully furnished 2 bedroom plus loft, 2 bath coastal retreat is ideally positioned for both strong rental performance and personal enjoyment. A brick paver walkway leads to the homes welcoming front patio, which is surrounded by charming landscaping. Adirondack seating and a firepit create the perfect setting to relax and unwind after a day at the beach, setting the tone for the coastal lifestyle this property offers. A spacious storage shed keeps all your beach gear and toys organized, and an outdoor shower adds convenience after enjoying the sand and surf. Upon entry, the first floor features the kitchen and dining area, complete with white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliance package including a counter depth French door refrigerator, recessed lighting, and a stylish coffee bar with open shelving. This level also includes a bedroom, a beautifully updated full bathroom with a tiled walk in shower and frameless glass enclosure, and a convenient washer and dryer. The second floor serves as the main living space, showcasing vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a comfortable gathering area. An enclosed loft on this level provides valuable additional sleeping or flex space, along with a second fully updated bathroom featuring a tiled walk in shower and frameless glass door. The third floor offers a spacious bedroom, creating a private retreat for guests and separating sleeping areas for larger groups. This thoughtfully designed three level home comfortably sleeps 7 and is ideal for maximizing guest occupancy. The home has been upgraded with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first and second floors and plantation shutters throughout, delivering a clean, coastal aesthetic that is both stylish and durable for short term rental use. A metal roof adds long term value, durability, and peace of mind for owners. The property also offers ample parking, a rare and valuable feature for vacation rentals in this area. Positioned in one of Tampa Bay's most desirable beachside locations, this property consistently attracts vacationers year round. The ability to rent nightly provides a major advantage for income generation, making this an ideal opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a beach home that can offset ownership costs. Popular local dining and entertainment options including Mad Beach Cantina and Bamboo Beach Bar are located just across the street, while Johns Pass Village and Boardwalk is also just steps away, offering waterfront dining, shopping, fishing charters, and boating excursions. Additional nearby favorites such as Candy Kitchen, Dockside Daves, Daiquiri Deck, and other local hotspots are all within walking distance. Enjoy incredible sunsets just moments from your front door along the Gulf shoreline. Offered fully furnished and beautifully appointed, this is a true plug and play investment ready for immediate use or continued rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13095 Gulf Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $637
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1521
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL'S BEACH REVISED BLK 4, SW'LY 40 FT OF LOT 17
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-58320-004-0170
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 360 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$949,000.00 ($460.23 / sqft )

360 145th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2 in Madeira Shores in Madeira Beach. 64' waterfront w/ dock & boat lift. Complete 2025 renovation. This completely renovated waterfront home in Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671424
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Lucia Spriggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$949,950.00 ($379.98 / sqft )

307 161st Avenue More Like This

Coastal Living in Redington Beach Walk to Beach and Income Potential Welcome to this charming coastal retreat in the highly desirable Redington Beach Florida. This property features a bright and ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398521
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 173rd Avenue E, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$999,999.00 ($406.01 / sqft )

430 173rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Paradise at 430 173rd Ave E, North Redington Beach Discover the perfect blend of luxury and relaxation in this stunning beach home nestled in the heart of North Redington Beach. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346275
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Lord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Normandy Road, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$945,000.00 ($416.12 / sqft )

403 Normandy Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short Sale list price is bank approved price. Offers below list price will not be accepted. Live the Island Life in Style Just Steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391830
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15302 Harbor Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($381.66 / sqft )

15302 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE MADEIRA BEACH DREAM WALK TO THE BEACH, BOAT FROM YOUR BACKYARD! Just 5 minutes to the sand and sunsets, this updated 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home captures the full Madeira Beach lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433038
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jenna Whitney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Crystal Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$980,000.00 ($338.52 / sqft )

516 Crystal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 516 Crystal Dr! This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offers nearly 2,100 square feet of living space, a 2 car garage, and a waterfront lot with a pool, dock, AND a new seawall!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439054
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14103 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$935,000.00 ($558.88 / sqft )

14103 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream retreat in this stunning waterfront home, complete with an exquisite in ground pool and breathtaking open water views. The open concept layout features large windows and sliding do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457305
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$999,000.00 ($472.12 / sqft )

402 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Savvy investors take notethis legal vacation rental is projected to deliver a cap rate of 8.5%+ while offering a FULLY FURNISHED/TURNKEY, income producing coastal retreat! Welcome to your fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471642
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact David Christ, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 161st Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$899,000.00 ($272.67 / sqft )

413 161st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 5br 3 bath 2 car garage waterfront home in Beautiful Redington Beach!! Large Screen enclosed patios on first and second floors has wonderful views of bay off of the Intracoastal Waterway!!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16029 Redington Drive, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,039,000.00 ($463.84 / sqft )

16029 Redington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything... If you are looking for breath taking unbelievable views with expansive open water views on the intracoastel... This is it! The 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473199
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Stonik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin