Active
Property Photos
1775 Stable Trail
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 1775 Stable Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 1775 Stable Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location truly sets this home apart in one of Palm Harbors most desirable subdivisions offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience This beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace creating a warm inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This home has been extensively upgraded with a new roof in March 2026 updated sprinkler system and landscaping in April 2026. Along with 2023 completed upgrades of new flooring, interior AC replacement, water softener, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting and window treatments, a new storm rated front door ductwork replacement, with added insulation a saltwater pool pump, new garden wall, and an updated pool screen enclosure. The fully renovated kitchen completed in 2023 is a true centerpiece with matching appliances, abundant counter space, a mosaic backsplash, pendant lighting a breakfast nook and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct access to the pool area and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity, soaking tub and glass enclosed shower. Outdoor living shines with a large covered lanai overlooking a sparkling pool providing the perfect setting to relax or host gatherings. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining and the stunning Gulf beaches this move in ready home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1775 Stable Trail
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 720 Brooker creek blvd #206 - GRACE GEELEN
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000 #2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOOT RANCH - EAGLE RIDGE PHASE A LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-28-16-10320-000-0530
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2487 Saddlewood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$685,000.00 ($180.07 / sqft )

2487 Saddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Bridlewood at Tarpon Woods in Palm Harbor, FL, where space, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Toniwood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($186.47 / sqft )

2215 Toniwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Custom Built Pool Home on Large Corner Lot in Tarpon Woods/Ridgemoor Area, a rare findcustom 4BR, 2.5BA, 2CG pool home. Live surrounded by nature with regular deer visits while being minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463385
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jamie Klingman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Brian Road S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3421 Brian Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, Stop the Car!! This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with timeless character. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496011
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Garzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3749 Pendlebury Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$675,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

3749 Pendlebury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Lansbrook community of Palm Harbor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout, indoor outdoor living, and access to one o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499308
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$750,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 18th Fairway of the Tarpon Woods Golf Course! Situated on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this triple split floor plan offers the ideal configuration for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503463
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Appaloosa Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$711,000.00 ($225.71 / sqft )

2456 Appaloosa Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location says it all. This large 4 bedroom, 3 bath Executive waterfront pool home in the much desired Bridlewood subdivision is waiting for you. Relax in the Solar heated pool as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504099
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Skip George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Wrentham Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$589,000.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

4730 Wrentham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Lansbrook community of Palm Harbor, this cherished residence, lovingly occupied by its original owner for over 30 years, presents a rare opportunity to transform

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505112
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3334 Brian Road N, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$700,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

3334 Brian Road N Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

* * GREAT CURB APPEAL ON HUGE LOT * * Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on an oversized .49 acre lot offering privacy, space, and the perfect Florida lifestyle! Located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496319
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin