Active
Property Photos
1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 1638 Seascape Circle 1638, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Welcome to effortless waterfront living in the highly sought after Seascape community of Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned along a serene canal with direct access leading to the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a rare combination of lifestyle, comfort, and investment potential. Located on the second floor, this light filled condo features a desirable split floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a wine refrigeratorideal for entertaining or relaxed coastal living. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a large walk in closet and an updated ensuite bath featuring dual sinks, granite countertops, and a step in shower. A generously sized guest bedroom and updated second bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. Step outside to your expansive screened and weatherized balcony, extending from the living area to the primary suite, where tranquil canal views create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Offered fully furnished, this home is truly move in readymaking it an exceptional opportunity for snowbirds or those seeking a seamless second home experience. Adding even more value, a lease is already in place through November 2026, providing immediate and reliable rental income for investors or buyers looking to secure their future coastal retreat while generating returns in the interim. Residents of Seascape enjoy a well maintained waterfront community featuring a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness room, kayak storage, and moreall with a low HOA that covers cable, internet, water, exterior maintenance, and insurance. With only 68 units, this community offers both privacy and a true neighborhood feel. Ideally located just minutes from Fred Howard Park, Sunset Beach, and the world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, youll enjoy easy access to beaches, dining, shopping, and the charm that makes Tarpon Springs one of Floridas most beloved coastal towns. Whether you're looking for a winter escape, a low maintenance waterfront lifestyle, or a smart investment with built in income, this is a rare opportunity to have it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1638 Seascape Circle 1638
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Acreage: 9.76 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Angel McCarthy
  • Association Phone: 8134332000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE CONDO OF TARPON SPRINGS BLDG 2, UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-79383-002-2030
  • Unit Number: 1638
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Meres Boulevard 14, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$300,000.00 ($310.88 / sqft )

200 Meres Boulevard 14 More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with direct GULF OF MEXICO ACCESS to Anclote Island, 3 Rooker Island, the Intracoastal Waterway & much more! Private Dock with Boat lift. This Property is a 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258688
  2. Provided by A + Realty Management Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 103, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$329,000.00 ($1,935.29 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT DOCK GULF ACCESS!!! Rarely available! Welcome to a meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a serene waterfront community boasting Gulf access. Situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 170 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 117, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$357,500.00 ($310.87 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen with an eat in breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danielle Huntoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1201, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$296,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Rarely on market 3 bed/2 bath condo. Have the best of everything. Wake up to incredible sunrises over Lake Tarpon as you enjoy your morning coffee! With this corner unit youll wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444798
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Daley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Mariner Drive 147, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$339,900.00 ($319.16 / sqft )

1813 Mariner Drive 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT LIVING BOAT SLIPS AVAILABLE. DIRECT ACCESS MARINA COMMUNITY. CLEAN FOUR POINT INSPECTION. Eliminate the guesswork of coastal buying with this rare combo of full gulf views and elevated fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Ripa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 21, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$309,900.00 ($290.99 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living bring your boat! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath elevated first floor corner unit condo in the gated community of tarpon cove with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mariner Drive 301, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$276,000.00 ($215.63 / sqft )

301 Mariner Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover Mariner Village, an exclusive gated waterfront community where the natural beauty of Tarpon Springs meets the ease of resort style living. Tucked away at the end of Klosterman Road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bilodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Moorings Cove Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$275,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

346 Moorings Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in The Moorings a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo with direct access to the Gulf and a boat slip included. Completely transfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Mariner Drive 208, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,999.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

208 Mariner Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 1st floor condo is being sold furnished ! Everything is included. Furniture, TV, plates and silverware, bedding, art work. Ready to move in! This home is located in the "Gulf Coast's"

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479394
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$274,900.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES FREE BOAT DOCKING! BOATING COMMUNITY with GULF ACCESS where you can have your boat right out back for FREE! YES the boat docks are included in the monthly fees, (first come) so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin