Active
Property Photos
2900 49th Street N
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2900 49th Street N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,750

Address: 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

Description

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential living or office use under CRS 1 zoning. In addition to the three bedrooms, a bonus room provides the ideal space for a home office, den, or meeting room, along with a large utility and storage room for added functionality. Key upgrades include impact windows and a roof replaced in 2017, durable LVP flooring throughout, and a freshly painted exterior. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry and quartz countertops, while the primary bedroom offers a private, updated ensuite bath. Situated on a spacious corner lot, the property provides excellent visibility, a fully fenced yard, ample outdoor space, and strong parking potentialespecially appealing for office use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2900 49th Street N
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1810
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-16-49779-001-0010
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7401 13th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

7401 13th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

******Available as a monthly rental April December 2026 (seasonal rates apply)! ******* Welcome to this charming and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath block home situated on an oversized lot in a prime loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,750.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is your ticket to comfortable and stylish living | Nestled in a prime location, ten minutes to downtown and ten minutes to St. Pete Beach, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477445
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo located in the Park Tower Condominium in St. Petersburg, just off Central Avenue. This mid rise unit offers 1,330 square feet of living space and provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484135
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6348 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6348 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Step back in time with this charming 1947 home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and 1,637 square feet, situated on a generous .34 acre lot in the Eagle Crest subdivision of St. Petersburg. Known for it

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493128
  2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Kaelie Askew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5318 9th Avenue, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

5318 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this centrally located and fully remodeled St. Petersburg gem, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and classic Florida living. Situated in desirable Cresmont neighborhood, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495010
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Richard Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2851 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. Private pool in your backyard to cool down an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495283
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin