Active
Property Photos
13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33618

Description

Updated 2BR/1BA Waterfront Condo in Lake Magdalene Welcome to this recently updated second floor condominium in the beautiful Lake Magdalene area. Step into the light filled living room with stunning water views, and relax on your spacious screened in porch with direct canal access. The modern kitchen appliances, making it a joy to cook and entertain.Both bedrooms are generously sized, each with double closets, offering plenty of storage space. LVP flooring throughout the dining room and kitchen adds a sleek, modern touch, while the adjacent laundry closet comes equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience.Enjoy a variety of community amenities including assigned parking, a fitness center, security gate, clubhouse, and a pool deck overlooking the lake. Whispering Oaks is ideally located in the heart of Tampas Carrollwood area, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience.No Pets Allowed per HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 877.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Whispering Oaks - Alfonzo Hernandez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-18-89D-000052-0000G.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Cedar Cypress Court, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2549 Cedar Cypress Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your Sunrise and Sunset on Lake Magdalene, 75 ft from your backdoor to the Lake. 2/1/1 Townhome. Wood floors, gate community, clubhouse. Conveniently located minutes from I 275 in the Carrollw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496503
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13760 Orange Sunset Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,600.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13760 Orange Sunset Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem located in the quiet, gated community of Whispering Oaks. Surrounded by beautiful Lake Magdalene, Bring your jet ski, canon, kayak and enjoy a day on the lake or relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478978
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Lucy Onesko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9802 Lombard Court 102, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9802 Lombard Court 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent at $2,000 per month, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime central location in Tampa. Featuring brand new flooring and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13698 Orange Sunset Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,695.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

13698 Orange Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR / 1.5 BA waterfront townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Tampa. Convenient to shopping, great dining and entertainment. The kitchen features granite countertops, smooth t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492337
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Paul Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13735 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,795.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

13735 Juniper Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 1/2 two story townhouse in gated community on fresh water canal that leads to lake magdalene. Brand new carpet. Galley eat in kitchen, living room / dining room combo, closet laundry with washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493464
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

16545 Lake Brigadoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful maintained 2 story Townhome located in the desirable Northdale/Carolwood neighborhood. This comfortable unit offers w spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The kitchen overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494503
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4303, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy This Beautiful Renovated Condo. Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13610, very conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 915.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507194
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Martha Henao Bonilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin