Active
Property Photos
29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Wake up to panoramic pool and golf course views from this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the heart of Saddlebrook Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers one of the most spectacular vantage points in the community, overlooking the sparkling pool with sweeping golf course views beyond which makes it the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Inside, the light filled layout features an open living and dining space designed to maximize the scenery, elegant plantation shutters throughout, and a furnished interior makes this an effortless full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil views and a private bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Located behind the gates of the iconic Saddlebrook Resort, owners enjoy a setting known for its lush landscaping, resort lifestyle, and exciting revitalization underway. Saddlebrooks $92 million transformation includes redesigned golf courses by Rees Jones, upgraded dining venues, refreshed accommodations, tennis and pickleball facilities, fitness amenities, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth, and all that Wesley Chapel has to offer. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, winter escape, or maintenance free Florida lifestyle, this condo delivers incredible views, resort style surroundings, and the opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most recognizable golf communities. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Baptiste
  • Association Phone: 813-907-4590
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBROOK CONDO 5 PB 20 PG 141 UNIT 3312 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-002B-00003-3120
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 3312
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge reduction!!! This is a downstairs renovated lakeside village 3 bedroom / 3 bath condominium you can live in full time and when you are not in residence you may let saddlebrook rent it for you or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305289
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Luxury Grand Lifestyle" Ready to live Where Legends Trained! Now its your turn to live in this Elegant & tranquilizing Unique gated secured community in Wesley Chapel, Florida! 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Anand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3103 More Like This

YES, the "Grand Lifestyle" you have been waiting to live "is right here" OR maybe you are looking for the "Best Investment" yes, it is right here OR you can have both at the same time. PLUS, 24 hour G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442766
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 104, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$304,999.00 ($250.62 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo fully furnished located in the desirable 'Anand Vihar,' community, a peaceful community designed exclusively for 55+ senior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481868
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 206, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$298,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated, low maintenance living in this never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Anand Vihar 55+ luxury community in Wesley Chapel. This desirable Club Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jocelyn Dubiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$315,000.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257 Virtual Tour More Like This

Before reaching your destination, youll pass through the gates of Saddlebrook Resort where mature trees, lush landscaping, and tranquil water views create a peaceful resort style setting. Tucked away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$315,000.00 ($207.37 / sqft )

29300 Bay Hollow Drive 3257 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Molly Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 105, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$299,900.00 ($246.43 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Anand Vihar Wesley Chapels Premier 55+ Gated Community! Experience carefree, resort style living in this turn key, fully furnished, move in ready GROUND FLOOR condo located in Anand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508436
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 105, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$299,900.00 ($246.43 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508436
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin