Active
Property Photos
634 Yardarm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 634 Yardarm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 634 Yardarm Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

WATERFRONT condo located in Apollo Beach! Highly sought after gated community of Yardarm. Fish off the community dock equipped with water, electric, and a fish cleaning station. The Florida lifestyle continues with two large screened lanai's/terraces offering optimum outdoor living from both the family room and master bedroom to enjoy beautiful weather and waterfront views. The condo features recent updates in both the kitchen and baths. The split floor plan has the convenience of two bedrooms both with private bathrooms. Walk to near by waterfront restaurants and just a few minutes drive to grocery and drug stores, retail and medical facilities. Relax and soak up the sun walking and biking to the Apollo Beach nature preserve. Don't miss the opportunity call to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503988 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 634 Yardarm Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RICHARD
  • Association Phone: 8136849374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TQ-000000-00017.0
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8 More Like This

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanne Gleason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

310 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT TERMS APPLY Step into the epitome of modern living with this pristine, brand new townhome situated in the serene Apollo Beach area. The home welcomes you with a ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399005
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete renovation just finished! Be the first inside this available, fully furnished short term rental rent for 30 days or more! . Great waterfront condo with fabulous view! Affordable 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448669
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Parkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Surrey Oak Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6928 Surrey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage villa with Brand New Tiled Bedrooms NO CARPET!!! in the desirable community of Covington Park. Upon entry youre greeted by the natural lighting open concept, split f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460315
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin