Active
Property Photos
1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where friends gather and enjoy the Florida sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504109 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1296.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Perrault
  • Association Phone: 813-879-1139x111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TH-B00000-00008.0
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 960 Apollo Beach Boulevard 102, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

960 Apollo Beach Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Condo, Apollo beach. 2/1, 55+, Community Dock Right Outside. Totally Renovated Inside. Granite Counters, New Appliances, New Flooring, NEW AC System. Walking Distance to Circles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448333
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Timothy Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

310 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT TERMS APPLY Step into the epitome of modern living with this pristine, brand new townhome situated in the serene Apollo Beach area. The home welcomes you with a ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399005
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete renovation just finished! Be the first inside this available, fully furnished short term rental rent for 30 days or more! . Great waterfront condo with fabulous view! Affordable 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448669
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Parkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Surrey Oak Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6928 Surrey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage villa with Brand New Tiled Bedrooms NO CARPET!!! in the desirable community of Covington Park. Upon entry youre greeted by the natural lighting open concept, split f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460315
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin