Active
Property Photos
2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,500

Address: 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

Description

Welcome to Cove Cay, a premier gated waterfront community on Tampa Bay offering true resort style living in the heart of Clearwater. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and meticulously maintained grounds, residents enjoy access to a private marina with boat and kayak opportunities, along with an 18 hole championship golf course that winds throughout the community. Each village features its own clubhouse, heated pool, and spa, creating a relaxed and welcoming atmosphere year round. Best of all, Cove Cay is an all ages community with no age restrictions. This beautifully maintained studio style condo is thoughtfully designed with a spacious and functional layout that maximizes both comfort and flexibility. The open living and dining areas create an inviting flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the well appointed kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space. A bright and airy sunroom extends the living space, showcasing beautiful views and providing the perfect spot to relax, work from home, or enjoy your morning coffee. The layout offers a generously sized sleeping area with excellent versatility, along with a well appointed bathroom and convenient in unit laundry for added ease. Additional features include a welcoming entry foyer, dedicated dining space, and smart use of storage throughout, making this unit both practical and comfortable. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home also offers easy access to St. PeteClearwater International Airport and Tampa International Airport. Clearwater Beach and the Gulf Coasts world renowned shoreline are just a short drive away, making this an ideal full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyledont miss your opportunity to own in one of Clearwaters most desirable waterfront communities. Furnishings included if buyer would like.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504433 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2620 Cove Cay Drive 904
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $134,500
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 565
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 565.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belcher Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX TWENTY VILLAGE II CONDO APT 904 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 2068
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18714-000-0904
  • Unit Number: 904
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2154 Bradford Street 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$130,000.00 ($352.30 / sqft )

2154 Bradford Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Efficiency 360 square foot nice location brand new floor brand new bathroom and brand new bath top nice location close to beach

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 369 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8202308
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$154,900.00 ($204.35 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$152,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2909 Lichen Lane A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$124,900.00 ($166.09 / sqft )

2909 Lichen Lane A Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated single story villa located in Clearwaters highly desirable Eastwood Shores community. This low maintenance, all ages, pet fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$157,500.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

1859 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second story condo with a 2 car garage, located in the park like Eastwood Shores community. This inviting home showcases modern updates, natural light, and a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470206
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 902, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$135,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated waterfront community of Cove Cay Village II featuring golf and resort style amenities, a marina with a restaurant and bar, and a co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483379
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 805, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$144,700.00 ($225.04 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking sunrises and stunning tampa bay water views from this beautifully updated 8th floor studio condo in the guard gated waterfront community of cove cay in clearwater, fl

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 643 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484981
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Rinello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 606, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$144,900.00 ($164.29 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence in ever popular Village 2 of Cove Cay, where sweeping panoramic views capture the lush fairways, sparkling community pool, and shimmering Tampa Bay in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489841
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathleen McDowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Cove Cay Drive 405, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$132,500.00 ($234.51 / sqft )

2614 Cove Cay Drive 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautiful penthouse studio at Cove Cay where comfort meets convenience in a truly desirable location. Although this unit is perched on the top floor, the elevato

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494589
  2. Provided by KENARRI REAL ESTATE DIVISION
  3. Contact Heather Borden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

2937 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath end unit with a shared garage, offering a great blend of comfort and convenience. Spacious bedrooms feature walk in closets, while the remodeled kitchen (2021)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darin Dobson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin