Active
Property Photos
7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Welcome to the largest and rarely available corner unit in Harbourside, offering 1,445 sq ft of living space, 2 oversized bedrooms, and an expansive 180 sq ft glass enclosed Florida room. This beautifully updated first floor residence lives like a private villa and is located in the highly sought after waterfront community of Harbourside. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a modern, updated kitchen featuring sleek gray wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel Samsung appliances (just 2 years old). A cozy caf style eat in nook adds charm and functionality. The spacious living and dining area is enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and elegant crown molding, and flows effortlessly into multiple seating areasperfect for both relaxing and entertaining. A cozy fireplace anchors the oversized living room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary retreat offers generous space, a walk in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bath with granite countertops and a glass enclosed shower. The second bedroom is equally impressivelarge enough for a king sized bedwith a built in office space and its own full walk in closet. The guest bathroom stands out with a stylish glass bowl sink and a jacuzzi tub as a statement feature. Enjoy true indoor outdoor Florida living with a large enclosed sunroom plus a separate covered patio, where you can relax and take in lush greenery and peaceful bay views. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and major systemsAC, water heater, and electrical panelall replaced in 2020,. Residents of Harbourside enjoy resort style amenities in a guard gated setting, including a 1.5 mile waterfront walking trail, tennis, pickle ball and shuffleboard courts, heated pool & spa, 2 fitness centers with sauna, clubhouse with social activities, and a full service marina. The home also includes a private carport directly in front of the building, ample guest parking, and EV charging stations. The condo fee incorporates extensive recent upgradesincluding a new roof, building painting, and electrical updatesas well as completed milestone compliance, enhancing long term value. Strong reserves have been established, and comprehensive financials are available for review. This is the largest corner unit in Harbourside, combining space, upgrades, and an unbeatable lifestyle. A rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7893 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 101
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1445
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1445.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Pappalardo
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RANGER CONDO (SAILBOAT KEY-GROUP III) UNIT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-73579-000-0101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5980 Shore Boulevard S 901, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$450,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

5980 Shore Boulevard S 901 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare and highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront, 9th floor, end unit with a washer & dryer! The Diplomat is one of the most desired residences in the Town Shores community and is cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911135
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME SALES, INC.
  3. Contact Julie McGee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS...Step inside "Island Place" at Harbourside! Beautiful Intracoastal sunsets every day from this Furnished move in ready 2BR, 2BA waterfront updated condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Raeann Stanchina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 903, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$469,000.00 ($327.74 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 903 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

OR BEST OFFER! Enjoy from your private 9th floor balcony striking million dollar views that never get old of Boca Ciega Bay Aquatic Preserve, the Gulf, and the St. Petersburg skyline. Insurance po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444044
  2. Provided by BARADIT PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATION
  3. Contact Lissette Baradit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$525,000.00 ($418.33 / sqft )

7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447781
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Otniel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers, bring your offers. Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Shore Boulevard S 906, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$455,000.00 ($362.55 / sqft )

6060 Shore Boulevard S 906 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the buckingham at town shores of gulfport... The newest and only elevated building with open air balconies and under building parking! This premier, sought after 55+ community is just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472305
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Laura Dague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($389.57 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor as a coveted corner residence, the Penthouse in Pelican Bay building A offers a rare opportunity to experience breathtaking, open water views stretching from vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin